Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,198,500

    519 Valley Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    5beds
    5,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $1,198,500 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $3,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,198,500

    $1.11M - $1.28M

    $3,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country French home in historic Haymont. 8' Mahogany entry doors. Two story foyer. Brazilian Cherry hardwood floors on first level. Dining Room and Living Room with coffered ceilings. Kitchen and Dining Room open to fountain area perfect for outside dining. Gourmet Kitchen open to Keeping Room with fireplace. Screen Porch with outdoor fireplace, grill and lake view. Master Suite, also on main level, features a fireplace, bathroom with Air Jetted Tub and walk-in tile shower, double bowl vanity and walk-in closet. Large Laundry room with sink and caterer's dishwasher. Upstairs offers 3 large bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, walk-in cedar closet, large 300sf storage area and a laundry area. The lower level features a 32' family room, pool table, full bar, 10 seat theatre, wine cellar, full bath with steam shower, rubber floor exercise room, and 5th bedroom or executive office. Outside features basketball court, stone fire pit, sprinkler system and outdoor entertaining area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Inside, Laundry-2nd Floor, W / D Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Foyer, Master Downstairs, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Morning Room, Air Conditioned, Bath-Separate Shower, Bath-Jetted Tub
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Prefab
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch - Screened, Porch - Front, Porch - Back, Patio - Covered
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fencing - Rear
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Lawn Sprinkler
    • Topography: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0427735450

• Good
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Public Works
    • Gas: Piedmont Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Works
    • Water: Public Works

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Gas Range, Wall Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters, Foyer, Master Downstairs, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Morning Room, Air Conditioned, Bath-Separate Shower, Bath-Jetted Tub
    • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch - Screened, Porch - Front, Porch - Back, Patio - Covered
    • Electric: 220 Volts, Public Works
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • PropertyCondition: Good
    • Exclusions: Freezer, Garage Refrigerator, patio furniture...bird bath
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Gas Pack, Central Electric A/C, Two-Zone
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • HomeWarrantyYN: 1
    • FireplacesTotal: 6
    • ArchitecturalStyle: French Provincial
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • FireplaceFeatures: Prefab
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • View: Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds
    • Attic: Storage
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Inside, Laundry-2nd Floor, W / D Hookups
    • Topography: Cleared
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Breakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Washer, refrigerator downstairs
    • YearsCurrentOwner: More than a year
    • Gas: Piedmont Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Works
    • WaterSource: Public Works
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer And Frame
    • CarportYN: 0
    • Fencing: Fencing - Rear
    • LotFeatures: Lawn Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$1,100,000-8.3%$220/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #697199 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$1,200,000$240/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #697199 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$1,200,000+20%$240/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #697199 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold$1,000,000-4.8%$200/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #630018 Report a problem
    4/27/2020Pending sale$1,050,000$210/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #630018 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for sale$1,050,000-8.7%$210/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #630018 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listing removed$1,150,000$230/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #549142 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listed for sale$1,150,000-2.1%$230/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #549142 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listing removed$1,175,000$235/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #462541 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Price change$1,175,000-6%$235/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #462541 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Price change$1,250,000-13.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #442023 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Listed for sale$1,450,000+12.8%$290/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #442023 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Listing removed$1,285,000$257/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate #359347 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$1,285,000-13.5%$257/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate #359347 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$1,485,000+2.4%$297/sqft
    Source: Townsend Real Estate Report a problem
    11/4/2010Listed for sale$1,450,000+811.9%$290/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #355213 Report a problem
    10/18/2000Sold$159,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,054 +1.8%$1,113,900 +48.1%
    2024$10,858 +5.5%$752,200 +2.1%
    2023$10,293 +3.7%$736,900
    2022$9,922 $736,900
    2021$9,922 $736,900 -28.6%
    2020-- $1,032,455 +40.1%
    2019$9,887 $736,900
    2018$9,887 $736,900
    2017$9,887 -19.9%$736,900 -25.1%
    2016$12,339 +1.1%$984,400
    2015$12,206 +0.1%$984,400
    2014$12,199 +2.6%$984,400
    2013$11,895 $984,400
    2012$11,895 $984,400
    2011$11,895 $984,400
    2010-- $984,400
    2009-- $984,400 +28.7%
    2008-- $765,025 +64.5%
    2007-- $465,062 +272%
    2006-- $125,000
    2005-- --
    2004-- $242,259
    2003-- $242,259 +11.4%
    2002-- $217,459
    2001-- $217,459

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28305