Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,155,000
  • $1,155,000

    5190 S Walker Rd, Prescott, AZ 86303

    3beds
    2,214sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    2.49 Acres Lot
    $1,154,900 Zestimate®
    $522/sqft
    $3,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,154,900

    $1.10M - $1.21M

    $3,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One-of-a-Kind Beauty in the Pines! 2021 Build. Fully furnished! Car enthusiast's dream with a 9-car heated RV garage with hook-ups, a bathroom, utility sink and a 5-car attached garage! This custom home offers 2.5 acres fully fenced. 2,214 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and an indoor gym/hobby room located in the attached garage. Radiant floors in the primary suite bathroom to keep you cozy. Pellet stove fireplace. Chef's kitchen with roll out drawers and GE Cafe appliances. Leather finish granite counters. Laminate planked flooring throughout and plush carpet for easy maintenance. Custom lighting. Spacious kitchen island that seats 5+. Mudroom and indoor laundry that connects to the primary suite. Coat closet off the kitchen is pre-plumbed for a Dumb Waiter. Enjoy the gorgeous view of the trees out every window! Dog friendly decks with pet access into the house. Filtered well water with a 3,000-gallon reserve tank. All paved roads with a huge concrete driveway that fits more than 18 cars. Only 6 miles from Costco and Trader Joes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dena Plane 928-830-6976,

    Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty,

    David A Plane 928-830-7181,

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty

    Bought with:

    Carolyn Salberg, SA582874000

    Linton Real Estate

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080241MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Pellet Stove, Propane, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection, Sink
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Surface Counters, Wired for Data, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, Other, High Ceilings, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Solar Screens, Double Pane Windows, Pleated Shades, Screens, See Remarks, Vinyl Windows
    • Basement: Slab,Stem Wall
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,214
    • Total interior livable area: 2,214 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 14
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 14
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Doorway - Interior
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
    • Exterior features: Level Entry, Native Species, See Remarks, Storm Gutters
    • Fencing: Perimeter
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), Forest, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.49 Acres
    • Topography: Other Trees,Ponderosa Pine,Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 10406021K
    • Zoning: R1-10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder name: Cargill Construction

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Conv
    • Water: Private, Cistern
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane - Rent, Propane, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$1,155,000-3.7%$522/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1080241 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$1,199,000$542/sqft
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$1,199,000$542/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,767 +2.6%$59,712 +5%
    2024$2,696 +316%$56,869 -51%
    2023$648 -4.3%$115,950 +681.4%
    2022$677 -0.2%$14,838 -2.5%
    2021$678 +1.3%$15,211 +6.2%
    2020$669 +3.8%$14,317
    2019$645 --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$756 $12,032
    2010-- --
    2009$440 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86303