Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,499,000

    51901 S 34900th Rd, Pawnee, OK 74058

    5beds
    2,560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    40 Acres Lot
    $1,394,500 Zestimate®
    $586/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bring your vision to this unique 40-acre property offering a spacious 5-bed, 3-bath home ready for renovation and customization. This property is ideal project for anyone looking to create a large homestead or multi-generational setup. Behind the home sits a substantial 3,440 sq ft barn with an additional living area, perfect for guests, extended family, or on-site workspace. The property also includes six greenhouses, 5,000 sq ft each MOL, - 3 large buildings 5,000 sq ft MOL, and a 1,023 sq ft shed. This property is exceptional potential for agricultural, horticultural, or commercial growing operations. Over 2,000 amps of electrical service is available with this property. With 40 acres of open land and extensive infrastructure already in place, this property is ideal for buyers seeking space, privacy, and the opportunity to build something truly special. Being sold as is.
    23 days
    |
    299
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Woods 405-474-6108,

    Cherrywood

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1225526MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,560
      • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Greenhouse, Guest House, Outbuilding, Stable(s), Workshop
      • Parcel number: 51901S3490074058
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick & Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1962

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pawnee

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $586/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,158,844
      • Annual tax amount: $14,492
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Joshua Woods

      (405) 474-6108

Estimated market value

        $1,394,500

        $1.32M - $1.46M

        $2,386/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,499,000+172.5%$586/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1225526 Report a problem
        7/10/2020Sold$550,000+467%$215/sqft
        Source: Stillwater MLS #122129 Report a problem
        1/25/2001Sold$97,000$38/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,492 +3.2%$139,061 +3%
        2024$14,041 +11.9%$135,011 +12.9%
        2023$12,553 +106.9%$119,584 +105.9%
        2022$6,068 +145.1%$58,085 +108.1%
        2021$2,476 +50.5%$27,912 +44.6%
        2020$1,644 +0%$19,301 +3%
        2019$1,644 +4.7%$18,739 +3%
        2018$1,570 +1.7%$18,193
        2017$1,544 -4.6%$18,193 -4.5%
        2016$1,619 $19,060 +3%
        2015$1,619 +33%$18,504 +25.6%
        2014$1,217 +20.4%$14,727 +3%
        2013$1,011 +3.2%$14,298 +3%
        2012$980 +5.4%$13,881 +5%
        2011$929 +19.8%$13,220 +18%
        2010$776 +55%$11,203 +71.5%
        2009$500 +9.6%$6,532 -2.7%
        2008$457 +10.3%$6,711 +8.9%
        2007$414 $6,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74058