Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $79,000

    5192 S Amanda Point, Homosassa, FL 34446

    2beds
    924sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on a half-acre homesite, this property offers flexibility for personal use, investment, or future improvement. Existing mobile home is currently occupied and features functioning well, septic, and electric, along with working appliances. Several makeshift structures and outbuildings are located throughout the property. The property presents an opportunity for renovation, replacement, or use as a homesite with existing utilities already in place. Great option for RV parking or those seeking extra outdoor space. Conveniently located near Springs and Rivers leading to the Gulf of Mexico. Being Sold AS IS. CASH ONLY
    2 days
    |
    432
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonny Pareja 352-345-3783,

    Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 854865MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 924
      • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Unpaved
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Unpaved Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2707011
      • Zoning: RURMH
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,727
      • Annual tax amount: $300
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Unimproved
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Sonny Pareja

      (352) 345-3783

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$79,000+485.2%$85/sqft
        Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #854865 Report a problem
        5/22/2014Sold$13,500$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$241 +5.7%$32,103 +3%
        2023$228 +7.8%$31,168 +3%
        2022$211 +6.8%$30,260 +3%
        2021$198 -59.9%$29,379 +9.6%
        2020$494 +7.6%$26,810 +14.5%
        2019$459 +10%$23,417 -2.4%
        2018$417 $23,994 +16.1%
        2017$417 +8%$20,664 +17.4%
        2016$386 +6.9%$17,594 +7%
        2015$361 +4.8%$16,446 +2.5%
        2014$345 +8.9%$16,050 -4.8%
        2013$316 +1165.7%$16,860 -13.2%
        2012$25 $19,431 -4.8%
        2011$25 $20,404 -5.1%
        2010$25 $21,494 +2.7%
        2009$25 $20,930 +0.1%
        2008$25 $20,909 +3%
        2007$25 $20,300 +2%
        2006$25 $19,900 +4.2%
        2005$25 $19,100 +2.7%
        2004$25 $18,600 +1.6%
        2003$25 $18,300 +2.2%
        2002-- $17,900 -1.1%
        2000$17 $18,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Homosassa Springs

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable