Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $430,633

    5196 Palm Ridge Blvd, Delray Beach, FL 33484

    3beds
    1,641sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    NO HOA! Needs some TLC. 3BR/1BA Delray Beach home is just 5 miles to the beach and 4 miles to Downtown Delray. Enjoy true Florida living with a large fenced backyard--perfect for entertaining, pets, or adding a pool. Bright, open living spaces and endless potential make this the perfect starter home, Airbnb, or investment property. Freedom, location, and lifestyle all in one--no HOA, no restrictions! Live minutes from Atlantic Ave, shopping, dining, and the sand. Addotional room/laundry room with a door to backyard. No laundry hook ups , can be added
    163 days
    |
    92
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Illustrated Properties,MLS#: R11134041

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,641
      • Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424611020001240

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Delray Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $430,633
      • Annual tax amount: $7,458
      • Date on market: 10/21/2025
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/6/2026Listing removed$485,000$296/sqft
        Source: Illustrated Properties #R11134041 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Price change$485,000-1%$296/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11134041 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listed for sale$490,000+92.2%$299/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11134041 Report a problem
        4/21/2019Listing removed$255,000$155/sqft
        Source: Atlantic Florida Properties #RX-10477250 Report a problem
        11/5/2018Price change$255,000-3.8%$155/sqft
        11/1/2018Listed for sale$265,000+154.8%$161/sqft
        2/10/2012Listing removed$103,999$63/sqft
        Source: Rising Realty #R3165560 Report a problem
        2/9/2011Listed for sale$103,999-64.7%$63/sqft
        Source: Engel & Volkers Jupiter Real Estate #R3165560 Report a problem
        12/27/2005Sold$295,000+63.9%$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2004Sold$180,000+105.7%$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/14/2003Sold$87,500+30.6%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/11/2002Sold$67,000+21.8%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/1998Sold$55,000+17%$34/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/9/1998Sold$47,000$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,458 +94.3%$430,633 +74%
        2023$3,838 +1.1%$247,491 +3%
        2022$3,796 +1%$240,283 +3%
        2021$3,759 -6%$233,284 +1.4%
        2020$3,998 -5.4%$230,063 +18.2%
        2019$4,227 $194,624 +10%
        2018$4,227 +14%$176,931 -1.9%
        2017$3,709 -2.3%$180,435 +77.7%
        2016$3,796 +118.4%$101,515 +0.7%
        2015$1,738 -1.6%$100,809 +0.8%
        2014$1,765 +1.8%$100,009 +1.5%
        2013$1,734 +1%$98,531 +1.7%
        2012$1,716 -14%$96,884 -11.6%
        2011$1,995 -14.9%$109,552 -13.9%
        2010$2,344 -3%$127,272 -14.9%
        2009$2,415 -40.1%$149,592 -26.7%
        2008$4,031 -4.1%$204,210 -6.7%
        2007$4,204 -12.5%$218,833 -5.5%
        2006$4,802 $231,680 +45.8%
        2005-- $158,910 +19.2%
        2004$1,383 +514.4%$133,267 +13.9%
        2003$225 -89.4%$117,045 +20.3%
        2002$2,132 +10.5%$97,331 +13.1%
        2001$1,930 +15.7%$86,071 +16.2%
        2000$1,668 +25.3%$74,046 +8.5%
        1999$1,331 $68,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33484

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable