Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $228,750

    5196 White Antelope Rd, Snowflake, AZ 85937

    2beds
    2baths
    1,099sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    19.61 Acres Lot
    $228,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,800

    $217,000 - $240,000

    $1,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom built home...chemically safe, w/the Environmentally ill (EI) in mind, & located in the well known MCS (multiple chemical sensitivity) neighborhood. All tile flooring, walls painted w/zero VOC paint, Alder (hardwood) cabinets, & radiant electric heat throughout. APS (power company) has kept analog (non smart) meter at property, brought in underground. 8' cinderblock walls surround home, blocking the harshest weather from home & giving privacy. Exterior roll up shutters on windows, 1000 gal water holding tank & pressure tank in insulated well house, private well, which is into the Coconino Aquifer, providing good, abundant, water. Property fully fenced, keeping free range cattle out. Circular driveway, & ''rat proof'' metal sided enclosure to park a vehicle. Good access on county.... maintained, paved roads, less than 10 mi to Snowflake & approx 27 to Show Low. Well registration # is 55-561536 and well info under documents

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin F Dunn 928-243-0313,

    Realty Executives AZ Territory - Snowflake

    Bought with:

    SEI Real Estate Professionals - Snowflake

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 252545MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 66.5
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Other
    • Description: storage/utility
    • Area: 283.5
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13.5
    Other
    • Description: front storage
    • Area: 153
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Other
    • Description: den
    • Area: 58.5
    • Dimensions: 9 x 6.5
    Other
    • Description: office
    • Area: 133
    • Dimensions: 19 x 7
    Other
    • Description: entry way
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 22 x 6.5
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room
    Features
    • Tub/Shower, Full Bath, Living/Dining Room Combo
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,099
    • Total interior livable area: 1,099 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Privacy,Chain Link,Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 19.61 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Utility Building
    • Additional parcels included: No
    • Parcel number: 30392060B
    • Zoning description: RU-20
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal,Pitched
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: APS, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Snowflake
    • Subdivision: Ranch of the White Mountains

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$228,750-12%$208/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$259,900$236/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$259,900-13.4%$236/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for sale$300,000+11.5%$273/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$269,000$245/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Price change$269,000-6.9%$245/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for sale$289,000+52.1%$263/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #252545 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Sold$190,000-7.3%$173/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #88990 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Pending sale$204,900$186/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sara Reidhead & Assoc #88990 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listed for sale$204,900$186/sqft
    7/3/2012Listing removed$204,900$186/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 SPECTRUM-SNOWFLAKE #88990 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Price change$204,900-4.7%$186/sqft
    3/2/2011Price change$215,000+99900%$196/sqft
    Source: Spectrum Realty #88990 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$215-99.9%
    Source: Spectrum Realty #88990 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Price change$215,000-10.2%$196/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Spectrum Realty #88990 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Listed for sale$239,500$218/sqft
    Source: Spectrum Realty Report a problem
    6/14/2009Listing removed$239,500$218/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #88990 Report a problem
    6/4/2009Listed for sale$239,500-2.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #88990 Report a problem
    1/10/2009Listing removed$245,000$223/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    12/10/2008Listed for sale$245,000$223/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc Report a problem
    5/9/2008Listing removed$245,000$223/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$245,000$223/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$494 +3.7%$17,395 +4.3%
    2025$477 +3%$16,670 +9.6%
    2024$463 -6.4%$15,206 -6.5%
    2023$495 -8%$16,266 +11.8%
    2022$537 -0.6%$14,543 +6.6%
    2021$540 +2%$13,646 +3.8%
    2020$530 -16%$13,145
    2019$631 +0%--
    2018$630 --
    2017$630 +1.4%--
    2016$622 --
    2015$622 $7,823
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$528 --
    2007-- --
    2006$525 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85937