Completely Reimagined & Fully Renovated | Waterfront Community Living. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this completely reimagined and fully renovated first-floor sanctuary. Situated in the highly coveted Windward Cove community, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has undergone a meticulous top-to-bottom remodel, making it the premier turn-key unit on the market. The kitchen features a modern open-concept layout anchored by a custom-designed kitchen, Waterfall-Edge Quartz Countertops: Providing a sleek, contemporary centerpiece. Elegant white shaker cabinets offer ample storage. Brand-new black stainless steel appliance package. High-End Finishes: Level 5 smooth ceilings and premium LVP flooring throughout (no carpet!). Both bathrooms feature large-format designer tile, modern glass shower enclosures, and LED anti-fog mirrors. Major systems have been updated, providing total peace of mind for years to come. Located on the first floor for effortless access, this home offers a maintenance-free lifestyle where the low HOA fees cover almost everything. Fees include water, trash, cable, high-speed internet, and exterior maintenance. Enjoy a heated waterfront pool, community docks, and a private cabana. Residents can join the exclusive Gulf Harbors Beach Club, which grants access to a private, white-sandy beach directly on the Gulf. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a seasonal retreat, or a high-end investment, this "like-new" condo stands far above the rest. Move-in ready and waiting for you—schedule your private tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $15.8K (5/11)
$141,750
5197 Silent Loop APT 121, New Port Richey, FL 34652
2beds
956sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$550/mo HOA
What's special
Heated waterfront poolCommunity docksWaterfall-edge quartz countertopsPrivate cabanaCustom-designed kitchenPremium lvp flooring throughoutElegant white shaker cabinets
- 62 days |
- 173 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brenda Olivas 407-280-0208,
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8488463
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x19
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,072
- Total interior livable area: 956 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
- Waterfront features: Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Bridges - No Fixed Bridges, Riprap, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 1,277 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 072616043.A004.00121.0
- Zoning: MF1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Pool, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: WINDWARD COVE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Pool
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Reserve Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $550 monthly
- HOA name: Sentry Management
- HOA phone: 727-799-8982
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,077
- Annual tax amount: $1,455
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $141,750-10%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $157,500-10%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+52.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $115,000-12.9%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $131,999-0.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $132,500-0.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $133,500-0.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Price change | $134,000-13%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $153,999-0.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+15.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Sold | $134,000-3.5%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Pending sale | $138,900$145/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #W7831070 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Price change | $138,900-6.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $148,900+80.5%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Sold | $82,500-8.2%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Pending sale | $89,900$94/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Palm Realty of Pasco, Inc. #w7802344 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2018 | Price change | $89,900-7.8%$94/sqft |
| 8/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $97,500$102/sqft |
| 8/7/2018 | Pending sale | $97,500$102/sqft |
| 7/24/2018 | Price change | $97,500-11%$102/sqft |
| 6/21/2018 | Price change | $109,500-0.5%$115/sqft |
| 11/11/2017 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$115/sqft |
Source: Spring Hill #W7630046 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $120,000+20%$126/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams-Elite Partners #2183897 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2005 | Sold | $100,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,412 +4.6% | $113,510 |
| 2023 | $1,349 +12.5% | $113,510 +7.9% |
| 2022 | $1,199 -11% | $105,201 +41.5% |
| 2021 | $1,346 +4.5% | $74,357 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $1,288 +22.7% | $70,950 +27.2% |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $55,777 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,050 -1.1% | $56,636 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,062 +0% | $56,950 +14.7% |
| 2016 | $1,062 +9.9% | $49,648 -1.4% |
| 2015 | $966 +1.3% | $50,370 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $954 | $51,092 +2.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $49,913 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $50,605 -16% |
| 2011 | -- | $60,273 -1.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $61,098 -24.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,874 -22% |
| 2008 | -- | $103,639 -1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $105,019 -1.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,398 +28.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $83,040 +35.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $61,183 +11.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,750 -1% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,300 +24.4% |
| 1999 | -- | $44,469 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34652