Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $759,500

    52 Beech Tree Hill Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    4beds
    2,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $759,500 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $4,367 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,500

    $722,000 - $797,000

    $4,367/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,367/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,281/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,281/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sited on a magnificent generous sized lot, this gorgeous open floor plan Colonial is perched on Beech Tree Hill overlooking the picturesque Jones Family Tree Farm. There is plenty of room to gather with family and friends in the spacious 2896 square feet of living space. This home boasts a light and bright modern gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances and updated white cabinetry. Envision yourself entertaining in the formal dining room or sitting and relaxing by the fireplace in the cozy living room. Recently updated, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a new front door, new paint, new roof and new carpeting. Classic finishes abound including gleaming hardwood floors, stylish crown molding, vaulted ceilings and french doors. Once you step through the sliders, you will be delighted by the amazing outdoor area. From the deck & patio surrounded by a level yard framed with evergreens, this magnificent private yard also includes a fire pit, shed, and beautiful fenced in ground swimming pool with ladder for months of outdoor enjoyment. All of this in a one of the best family neighborhoods in White Hills.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: SHELM168L17
    • Zoning: PRD3

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 469000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • GarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Golf, Park, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Clapboard
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 469000.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Under House Garage
    • Zoning: PRD3

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2019Sold$460,000-1.9%$184/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170163125 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Pending sale$469,000$188/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #170163125 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$469,000-0.8%$188/sqft
    8/19/2018Listing removed$472,900$189/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #170112984 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Pending sale$472,900$189/sqft
    Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #170058416 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Price change$472,900-3.5%$189/sqft
    3/8/2018Listed for sale$489,900+8.9%$196/sqft
    1/8/2012Listing removed$449,800$180/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Home Services Richter Real Estate #98509679 Report a problem
    10/26/2011Price change$449,800-1.1%$180/sqft
    7/29/2011Listed for sale$454,600+74.8%$182/sqft
    Source: HomeServices Richter Real Estate #B990575 Report a problem
    8/1/1997Sold$260,000+0.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #97015207 Report a problem
    9/5/1996Sold$258,000+134.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #96021086 Report a problem
    7/24/1992Sold$110,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,853 -1.9%$364,140
    2024$6,984 +9.8%$364,140
    2023$6,362 $364,140
    2022$6,362 +2%$364,140 +28.6%
    2021$6,238 -1.7%$283,150
    2020$6,348 $283,150
    2019$6,348 +1.2%$283,150 0%
    2017$6,272 -8.3%$283,160 -7.6%
    2015$6,839 0%$306,530
    2014$6,839 $306,530
    2013$6,839 -0.4%$306,530
    2012$6,866 +5.7%$306,530 -12.4%
    2011$6,497 -0.2%$349,860
    2010$6,511 $349,860
    2009$6,511 $349,860
    2008$6,511 +6.5%$349,860
    2007$6,112 +1.4%$349,860 +41.1%
    2006$6,029 +3%$248,010
    2005$5,851 +9.2%$248,010 +5.2%
    2004$5,357 +8.8%$235,690
    2003$4,924 +22.2%$235,690 +41.2%
    1997$4,029 $166,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06484