Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,500
  • $285,500

    52 Bronson Rd, Sweet Valley, PA 18656

    3beds
    2,846sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1868
    14.9 Acres Lot
    $287,700 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $2,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $287,700

    $224,000 - $368,000

    $2,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,853/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Picturing that little farmette just outside of town? Here is a large two story farmhouse style home ready for you to make it your own! Three bedrooms, large living room, spacious kitchen with a roomy primary bedroom and bathroom. The first floor also features a laundry room with shower plus a separate half bath, a side porch overlooking the large yard and pond and a screened in carport for summer entertaining! Nestled on almost 15 acres in the back mountain just outside of town, yet super close to the schools, grocery and hardware store! Call today to schedule your private showing! Property is being sold as is. Bring your ideas, toolbox and offers.. Seller says, ''Lets get it sold!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATTHEW EYER 855-450-0442,

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jamie Bankes, RS374809

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: 20-102289

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 279 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.50 x 18.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 170.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 15.50
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 131.75 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.50 x 15.50
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 3.00 x 8.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 65 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 6.50
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 16.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 16.00
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 89.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.50 x 10.50
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 16.00
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 20.00
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Wood Stove
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Stone,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,846
    • Total interior livable area: 2,846 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,846
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: 6
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 14.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 14.9 acres
    • Topography: No
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 37F500A0002000
    • Zoning: Agricultural
    • Zoning description: X

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum, Brick, Vinyl
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1868

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: On Site
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pond
    Location
    • Region: Sweet Valley
    • Subdivision: 0-None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$285,500-3.4%$100/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-102289 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Pending sale$295,500$104/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-102289 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$295,500+266.2%$104/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-102289 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Sold$80,700-53.9%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2016Sold$174,900-7.9%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2015Listing removed$189,900$67/sqft
    Source: Gordon & Long Real Estate LLC #15-2673 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Price change$189,900-11.6%$67/sqft
    8/7/2015Price change$214,900-4.5%$76/sqft
    6/21/2015Listed for sale$225,000$79/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$685 +1%$36,500
    2022$678 -1.4%$36,500 -1.4%
    2021$688 +6.1%$37,000
    2020$648 $37,000
    2019$648 +2.5%$37,000
    2018$632 $37,000
    2017-- $37,000 -79.4%
    2016-- $179,600
    2015$2,432 $179,600
    2014$2,432 $179,600
    2013-- $179,600
    2012-- $179,600
    2011-- $179,600
    2010-- $179,600
    2009-- $179,600 +5046.1%
    2008-- $3,490
    2007-- $3,490
    2006-- $3,490
    2005-- $3,490
    2004-- $3,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18656