Location. Space. Versatility. This one checks ALL the boxes!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home set on 2.75 acres in a prime Gray location. Just minutes to Windham and quick access to I-95/Maine Turnpike for an easy commute.
Inside, you'll love the warm hardwood floors, thoughtfully designed floor plan and stunning tiled shower in the upstairs bath that feels straight out of a spa. The inviting front porch is the perfect place to relax and unwind after a long day.
Need space for extended family, guests, or extra income potential? The heated 2 car garage addition features a 1 bedroom apartment above, ideal for an in law setup or private retreat.
With room to spread out inside and out, flexible living options, and an unbeatable location, this is the one buyers have been waiting for. Schedule your showing today, homes like this don't last long.
Pending
Price cut: $24K (4/15)
$555,000
52 Colley Hill Road, Gray, ME 04039
4beds
2,420sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
2.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm hardwood floorsInviting front porchThoughtfully designed floor plan
- 69 days |
- 1,799 |
- 64 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Maine Real Estate Experience
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1653404
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Direct Vent Heater, Forced Air, Hot Water, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,420
- Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,420
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.75 Acres
- Features: Level, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: GRAYM036B025L043002
- Zoning: RRA
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Clapboard, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $583,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,648
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel, Paved, Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $555,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $555,000-4.1%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $579,000-1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $585,000-0.8%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $590,000+118.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2016 | Sold | $269,500+4.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $259,000$107/sqft |
Source: F.O. Bailey Real Estate #1273797 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2016 | Pending sale | $259,000$107/sqft |
| 7/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $259,000$107/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,660 +0.8% | $583,500 +57.7% |
| 2023 | $5,617 +8.8% | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $5,162 +8.4% | $370,000 +14.6% |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $322,900 |
| 2019 | $4,763 +5.4% | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $4,521 -6.8% | $322,900 +20.1% |
| 2017 | $4,852 -1.4% | $268,800 |
| 2016 | $4,919 +0.6% | $268,800 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $268,800 |
| 2014 | $4,892 +15.4% | $268,800 +0.5% |
| 2012 | $4,238 +5.9% | $267,398 +3.3% |
| 2011 | $4,000 +38.7% | $258,898 +28.4% |
| 2009 | $2,884 | $201,690 |
| 2008 | $2,884 +15.3% | $201,690 |
| 2005 | $2,501 | $201,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04039