Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $500,000

    52 CONDICT ROAD, Roxbury Twp., NJ 07850

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $523,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,355/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary K. Sheeran 973-539-1120,

    Keller Williams Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Javan Disla

    Real

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3966613MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3611309000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Landing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold$500,000+5.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3966613 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Pending sale$475,000
    Source: GSMLS #3966613 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$475,000+106.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3966613 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Sold$230,000-6.1%
    Source: GSMLS #2938574 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Pending sale$245,000
    Source: Juba Team Realty #2938574 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Price change$245,000-2%
    Source: Juba Team Realty #2938574 Report a problem
    7/5/2012Price change$249,900-5.7%
    Source: RE/MAX Home Connection #2938574 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Price change$265,000-3.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Home Connection #2938574 Report a problem
    2/25/2012Price change$274,990-4.8%
    Source: RE/MAX First Choice Realtors II #2879848 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Price change$289,000-2%
    Source: REMAX First Choice Realtors II #2879848 Report a problem
    8/13/2011Listed for sale$295,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,587 $276,000
    2024$7,587 +1.6%$276,000
    2023$7,469 +1%$276,000
    2022$7,397 +1.7%$276,000
    2021$7,270 +2.1%$276,000
    2020$7,121 -5.8%$276,000
    2019$7,555 +0.5%$276,000 +57.4%
    2018$7,515 +2%$175,300
    2017$7,368 +2.5%$175,300
    2016$7,186 +1.6%$175,300
    2015$7,072 +5.3%$175,300
    2014$6,715 +1.2%$175,300
    2013$6,638 +1.5%$175,300
    2012$6,539 +2.1%$175,300
    2011$6,406 +2.6%$175,300
    2010$6,243 +1.9%$175,300
    2009$6,127 $175,300
    2008-- $175,300
    2007-- $175,300
    2006-- $175,300
    2005-- $175,300
    2004-- $175,300
    2003-- $175,300
    2002-- $175,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07850