Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,500/mo

    52 Curtis Rd, Bridgewater, CT 06752

    3beds
    2,444sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to lease a truly "like-new" home, available for immediate occupancy and privately set on a beautiful 1.34 acre lot. Enjoy the best of Bridgewater living with easy access to Pratt Pavilion & Rec Facility with community fields, seasonal events, outdoor rec, dog park and playground, along with scenic town-approved cycling routes, Burnham Library, Lake Lillinonah boat launch and nearby hiking at Sunny Valley Preserve. Just minutes to the charming Bridgewater Village Store & Bistro, 5 minutes to New Milford's shops, dining and everyday conveniences, and close to popular nearby towns including Roxbury, Washington Depot, New Preston and Litchfield for boutique shopping, farmers markets, breweries and vineyards. Ideally located approx 90 min to NYC, 30 min to Metro-North and convenient to commuter routes serving New York and Fairfield County. Must have appt. Video Surveillance. Some photos digitally staged. Owner/Agent/Related. Annual lease, 12 month min. Renter responsible for credit check, all utilities, lawn care, snow removal. No smoking. No boat or RV storage. No unregistered vehicles.
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIDM37B6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bridgewater

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$789,000$323/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24154570 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$789,000-4.4%$323/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24154570 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$825,000-5%$338/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24154570 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listing removed$868,000$355/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24139033 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$868,000-1.3%$355/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24139033 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$879,000+131.3%$360/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24139033 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Sold$380,000+10.1%$155/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24093480 Report a problem
    5/14/2025Pending sale$345,000$141/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24093480 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$345,000$141/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24093480 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 06752