Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $758,600

    52 Deans Bridge Rd, Somers, NY 10589

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $758,600 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $4,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $758,600

    $713,000 - $804,000

    $4,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For Sale by Owner. Want to be in the country but close to everything? Look no further! Beautifully completely renovated in 2019 and new roof Dec 2020, move-in ready. Single level ranch on 1.2 acres with three bedrooms and generous sized living area, floor to ceiling masonry fireplace, open floor plan with separate great room and oversized garage. Ample closet space and storage including large attic space. Brand new mechanicals and electrical. High efficiency (90%) propane HVAC with 3 zones. HVAC system located in the attic freeing up utility room for more storage. Has a large yard with patio. Option to join nearby pond association. Only 1.3 mile to I-684 and Metro North Harlem line train station and 1.5 mile shopping. Property taxes are ~$10,600 per year.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5552001805217

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: H6029431
    • Middle School: Somers Middle School
    • School District: Somers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Sold$535,000-5.3%$288/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2020Price change$565,000-0.7%$304/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for sale$569,000+0.7%$306/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$565,000$304/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #H6009001 Report a problem
    1/29/2020Price change$565,000-0.7%$304/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #6009001 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$569,000-0.9%$306/sqft
    Source: The Realty Channel #5073689 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$574,000-0.9%$309/sqft
    Source: The Realty Channel #5073689 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$579,000-1.7%$311/sqft
    Source: The Realty Channel #4944229 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listed for sale$589,000+118.1%$317/sqft
    Source: The Realty Channel #4944229 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Sold$270,000-15.4%$145/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4833049 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$319,000+48.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Westchester Dream Home Realty #4833049 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Sold$215,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $55,800
    2024-- $55,800
    2023-- $55,800
    2022-- $55,800
    2021-- $55,800
    2020-- $55,800 +14.1%
    2019-- $48,900
    2018-- $48,900
    2017-- $48,900
    2016-- $48,900
    2015-- $48,900
    2014-- $48,900
    2013-- $48,900
    2012-- $48,900
    2011-- $48,900
    2010-- $48,900
    2009-- $48,900
    2008-- $48,900
    2007-- $48,900
    2006-- $48,900
    2005-- $48,900
    2004-- $48,900
    2003-- $48,900
    2002-- $48,900
    2001-- $48,900
    2000-- $48,900
    1999-- $48,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10589