Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $160,000

    52 Dorothy Ave, Rochester, NY 14615

    3beds
    1,510sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    4,730.62 Square Feet Lot
    $212,100 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $2,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,100

    $199,000 - $227,000

    $2,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $998/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $998/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pack your bags and move right in! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has many updates! New furnace/central A/C in 2020, New block basement windows in 2019, New roof, facia, soffit, and gutters with gutter guard in 2021, New toilets and water shut off valves in 2021, New exterior weatherproof GFI outlet in 2021, New stainless steel gas stove and dishwasher in 2022, New exterior freeze proof water spigot and exterior smart security camera lights in 2023. Don't miss your chance at this one! Being sold as is! Delayed negotiations until July 31, 2023. All offers due by 6 pm. Please allow 24 hours for review.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra L. Hough 585-256-4468,

    Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    Bought with:

    Kristina M Adolph-Maneiro, 40AD1167394

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1486554MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,510
    • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,730 sqft
    • Dimensions: 43 x 110
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140007581000010100000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1924

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: A B Filmore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2023Sold$160,000+23.2%$106/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1486554 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Pending sale$129,900$86/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1486554 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$129,900+66.5%$86/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1486554 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2018Sold$78,000+1.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2018Price change$76,900-1.3%$51/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2018Price change$77,900-0.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$78,000+0.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2017Listing removed$77,900$52/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Brighton #R1062975 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Price change$77,900-2.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Brighton #R1062975 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$79,900+2.4%$53/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Brighton #R1062975 Report a problem
    9/4/2016Listing removed$78,000$52/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$78,000+4%$52/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2015Listing removed$75,000$50/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R263617 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Price change$75,000-6.1%$50/sqft
    12/9/2014Price change$79,900+0%$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R262870 Report a problem
    11/8/2014Price change$79,8990%$53/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R257296 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Price change$79,900-5.9%$53/sqft
    9/8/2014Listed for sale$84,900+13.2%$56/sqft
    6/21/2006Sold$75,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $161,200
    2024-- $161,200 +106.7%
    2023-- $78,000
    2022-- $78,000
    2021-- $78,000
    2020-- $78,000 +4%
    2018-- $75,000
    2017$3,181 $75,000
    2016-- $75,000
    2015$2,116 $75,000
    2014-- $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000 +6.5%
    2007-- $70,400
    2006-- $70,400
    2005-- $70,400
    2004-- $70,400 +5.4%
    2003-- $66,800
    2002-- $66,800
    2001-- $66,800
    2000-- $66,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Maplewood