Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $473,600

    52 Goldengate Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    4beds
    3baths
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $473,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,600

    $450,000 - $497,000

    $3,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you're looking for a lot of space, this is the house for you. Perfectly livable , but needs some cosmetics and updating. Don't just drive by -go inside to appreciate all it has to offer. Your personal taste will be welcomed in this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with Master bedroom suite and its own bath, walk in closet and second closet. Expansive Great Room with natural stone floor to ceiling fireplace and vaulted ceiling connects to the large dining area. Three more bedrooms, a den and 2 more full baths will add to your easy living. Carport area has footings when installed so expanding the home in this area could be done for a garage or more living space. The shed next to the carport is great for a workshop or outdoor furniture storage. There is parking for 4 cars if needed on the extra wide driveway and carport. Home is being sold in As-Is condition. Buyer is responsible for Bristol Twp. U&O requirements. Its time to MAKE AN OFFER to make this YOUR HOME!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood), Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05037207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Wall Unit(s) A/C
    • taxes_annual: 4934
    • heating_desc: Radiant,Radiator, Oil
    • neighborhoods: Bristol Twp (10105)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$410,000-8.9%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2045342 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$449,900$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2045342 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Price change$449,900-2.2%$263/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2045342 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for sale$459,900+196.7%$269/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2045342 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Sold$155,000-11.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2017Pending sale$174,900$102/sqft
    Source: Bucks County South #7006214 Report a problem
    9/4/2017Price change$174,900-2.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Bucks County South #7006214 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Price change$179,900-5.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Bucks County South #7006214 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for sale$189,900$111/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne #7006214 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,113 +0.4%$18,760
    2024$5,095 +0.7%$18,760
    2023$5,057 $18,760
    2022$5,057 $18,760
    2021$5,057 $18,760
    2020$5,057 +2%$18,760
    2018$4,957 +1.5%$18,760
    2017$4,882 +22.1%$18,760
    2016$3,997 +5.6%$18,760
    2015$3,786 $18,760
    2014$3,786 $18,760
    2013-- $18,760
    2012-- $18,760
    2011-- $18,760 -13.1%
    2010-- $21,600
    2009-- $21,600
    2008-- $21,600
    2007-- $21,600
    2006-- $21,600
    2005-- $21,600 +300%
    2004-- $5,400
    2003-- $5,400
    2002-- $5,400
    2000-- $5,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Goldenridge