Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $26,100

    52 Hand Rd, Falkville, AL 35622

    --beds
    --baths
    0.43Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $26,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Unrestricted lot with water service available at the road and convenient access to Highway 31. Perfect for new construction or siting a mobile home, offering flexible use options. The adjacent lot, which includes an existing home, is also available for purchase.
    72 days
    |
    24
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maggie Gonzalez 256-227-7036,

    Maegan Jones Real Estate Co

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21907660MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Level, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24 07 25 0 000 008.005

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $81,200
      • Annual tax amount: $607
      • Date on market: 1/17/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $26,100

        $22,000 - $37,000

        $1,212/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Sold$20,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21907660 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Pending sale$20,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21907660 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$20,000
        Source: ValleyMLS #21907660 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Pending sale$20,000+50.4%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21907660 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Sold$13,301-33.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listed for sale$20,000-58.3%
        Source: ValleyMLS #21907660 Report a problem
        2/19/2013Sold$48,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$607 $16,240
        2024$607 +2.3%$16,240 +2.3%
        2023$594 +12.3%$15,880 +12.3%
        2022$529 +19%$14,140 +19%
        2021$444 $11,880
        2020$444 $11,880
        2019$444 $11,880 +15.1%
        2015$444 +17.2%$10,320 +1.8%
        2014$379 $10,140 +9%
        2013$379 +14.2%$9,300 +4.7%
        2012$332 $8,880
        2010$332 $8,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35622

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent