Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $392,500

    52 Hotel Rd, Flintville, TN 37335

    3beds
    1,764sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1961
    6 Acres Lot
    $392,500 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $1,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,500

    $361,000 - $428,000

    $1,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming mini farm is the perfect blend of country soul and modern shine. Sitting pretty on 6 beautiful acres and completely remodeled from top to bottom. Step inside and fall in love with warm LVP flooring, stylish solid-surface counter tops, new cabinets, and a welcoming living room accented by stunning exposed wood beams that bring all the rustic character. The cozy den is made for chilly evenings, complete with a wood-burning fireplace that invites you to kick back, sip something warm, and stay awhile. Outside the land offers endless possibilities.. gardens, animals, trails, or just wide-open space to breathe. A two-car detached garage gives you room for vehicles, hobbies, or extra storage. Home also has a flex room that could be used as an office, sunroom, or playroom for the kids. Peaceful, polished, and packed with charm... this mini farm isn't just a home it's a lifestyle waiting to be lived.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Angie Miller 931-224-2838,

    John Smith Jr Realty and Auction LLC

    Bought with:

    Luci Batt-Buschard, 319972

    RE/MAX Unlimited

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3121562MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x19
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Den
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x16
    Dining room
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 220 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x20
    Living room
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x17
    Recreation room
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x20
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,764
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,764

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110 01003 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flintville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$392,500-0.4%$223/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3121562 Report a problem
    5/3/2026Pending sale$394,000$223/sqft
    3/10/2026Price change$394,000-1.3%$223/sqft
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$399,000+107.8%$226/sqft
    10/26/2015Sold$192,000-6.6%$109/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1026143 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listed for sale$205,500+239.3%$116/sqft
    Source: BMA PROPERTIES #1026143 Report a problem
    2/22/2000Sold$60,560$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$321 $16,900
    2024$321 -14.3%$16,900 +30%
    2023$375 +37.1%$13,000
    2022$273 $13,000
    2021$273 -66.8%$13,000 -66.8%
    2020$822 $39,125
    2019$822 -4.2%$39,125 +13%
    2018$859 0%$34,625
    2017$859 $34,625
    2016-- $34,625
    2015-- $34,625 -36.6%
    2014$1,070 $54,575
    2013-- $54,575
    2012$877 $54,575 +11.5%
    2011$877 $48,929
    2010$877 $48,929
    2009$877 +3%$48,929 +3%
    2008$851 $47,487
    2007$851 -57%$47,487 -46.5%
    2006$1,979 +162.7%$88,734 +162.7%
    2005$753 $33,784
    2004$753 $33,784
    2002$753 $33,784
    2001-- $33,784 -78.6%
    2000-- $157,954

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37335