Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $4,600/mo

    52 Kelly Rd APT 3, Cambridge, MA 02139

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Laundry in unitDishwasher and disposalWood floorsLots of lightLarge kitchenNice cabinets
    Conveniently located apartment in Cambridgeport. Under a 10 minute walk to the Central T stop. Short walk to the Charles River, Shops & Restaurants Lots of light, large kitchen, nice cabinets, wood floors, laundry in unit, dishwasher & disposal. Only 2 blocks to the Central Square T. Pets negotiable.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$4,600+9.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for rent$4,200+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listed for rent$4,000+6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$3,750-6.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2022Price change$3,995-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/25/2022Listed for rent$4,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Cambridgeport