Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,175,000

    52 Llewellyn Rd, Montclair Twp., NJ 07042

    6beds
    7baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $2,317,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,957 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,317,900

    $2.04M - $2.64M

    $7,957/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,957/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Joseph 973-783-6900,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Bought with:

    Zoe Oliphant

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3922903MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Dimensions: 14000SF
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1302101000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Montclair

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold$2,175,000+36%
    Source: GSMLS #3922903 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Pending sale$1,599,000
    Source: GSMLS #3922903 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Listed for sale$1,599,000+23.1%
    Source: NJMLS #24029036 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3695258 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Listing removed$1,299,000-0.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3695258 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Sold$1,304,000+0.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3695258 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Contingent$1,299,000
    Source: GSMLS #3695258 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$1,299,000+88.3%
    Source: Compass New Jersey, LLC #21007313 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$690,000-9.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3380067 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Pending sale$760,000
    Source: Livingston #3380067 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Price change$760,000-2.6%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY #3380067 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Pending sale$780,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY #3346578 Report a problem
    11/5/2016Price change$780,000-2.4%
    Source: Keller Williams - Livingston #3346578 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Pending sale$799,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Livingston #3300843 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$799,000-5.9%
    6/17/2016Price change$849,000-5.6%
    6/1/2016Price change$899,000-3.3%
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$930,000+11.4%
    11/4/2003Sold$835,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2003Sold$835,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$31,405 +3.3%$893,200
    2024$30,396 +3.5%$893,200
    2023$29,368 +7.4%$893,200
    2022$27,341 +1.3%$893,200 +5.6%
    2021$26,986 +1.4%$846,200
    2020$26,621 +294.6%$846,200 +6.1%
    2019$6,746 $797,900
    2018$6,746 -78.2%$797,900 +10.4%
    2017$30,962 +3.1%$722,700 -15.2%
    2016$30,042 +3.5%$852,000
    2015$29,036 +3.2%$852,000
    2014$28,125 +1.5%$852,000
    2013$27,716 -8.1%$852,000
    2012$30,151 +1.7%$852,000 -27.6%
    2011$29,656 +5.5%$1,177,300
    2010$28,102 +3.7%$1,177,300
    2009$27,090 +10.3%$1,177,300 +3.1%
    2008$24,557 +29.1%$1,142,200
    2007$19,023 $1,142,200 +226.3%
    2006-- $350,000
    2005-- $350,000
    2004$17,185 $350,000
    2003-- $350,000
    2002-- $350,000
    2001-- $350,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07042