Skip main navigation
Sold for $575,000
  • $575,000

    52 Murphys Creek Rd, Edwards, CO 81632

    --beds
    0baths
    6.11Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    6.11 Acres Lot
    $721,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,930 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $721,900

    $578,000 - $888,000

    $3,930/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,930/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover your dream property within the coveted Cordillera neighborhood. This exceptional buildable lot, spanning over 6 acres, is perfectly situated on a private cul-de-sac, offering both tranquility and convenience. Unwind as you take in the stunning sunset views to the west, an everyday luxury that comes with owning this slice of paradise. With ample space and a captivating backdrop, this lot presents an incredible opportunity to craft a custom retreat tailored to your desires. Embrace the chance to design the perfect home, where each detail reflects your unique taste and lifestyle. The expansive acreage provides the freedom to build a sanctuary that complements the natural beauty of the surroundings. Seize this moment to own a piece of Cordillera's charm. Come, envision, and create a residence where you can relish life's finest moments against the backdrop of breathtaking sunsets. Your oasis in the desirable Cordillera neighborhood awaits; begin your journey today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tyra Rudrud 970-477-5300,

    Engel and Volkers

    Bought with:

    Barbara Gardner, FA100035003

    LIV Sotheby's Int. Realty- Vail Bridge Street

    Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1008110MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 6.11 Acres
    • Features: Golf Course
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210716403008
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Snow Removal

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edwards
    • Subdivision: Cordillera F34 - Sum Jacksons Pt G Dust

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,000 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: All Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2025Listing removed$850,000
    Source: VMLS #1011688 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$850,000-5.6%
    Source: VMLS #1011688 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Pending sale$900,000
    Source: VMLS #1011688 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listed for sale$900,000+56.5%
    Source: VMLS #1011688 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Sold$575,000-14.8%
    Source: VMLS #1008110 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Pending sale$675,000
    Source: VMLS #1008110 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listed for sale$675,000+70.9%
    Source: VMLS #1008110 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Sold$395,000-22.5%
    Source: VMLS #1000259 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Pending sale$510,000
    Source: LIV Sotheby's Int Realty BC #1000259 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listed for sale$510,000-5.4%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - BC Lodge #1000259 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listing removed$539,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - BC Lodge #932836 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$539,000-9.4%
    5/25/2018Listing removed$595,000
    Source: Christiania Realty, Inc. #931564 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$595,000-0.8%
    Source: Christiania Realty, Inc. #931564 Report a problem
    11/2/2017Listing removed$600,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - BC Lodge #929537 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for sale$600,000+0.2%
    11/1/2016Listing removed$599,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - BC Lodge #927097 Report a problem
    7/3/2016Listed for sale$599,000
    11/1/2015Listing removed$599,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - BC Lodge #923285 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for sale$599,000+1.7%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - VM #923285 Report a problem
    11/1/2014Listing removed$589,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway - VM #920337 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$589,000+24%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - Edw #920337 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listing removed$475,000
    Source: Slifer Smith & Frampton Real Estate #917888 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for sale$475,000+223.9%
    10/21/2009Sold$146,667-57.5%
    Source: VMLS #140046 Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$345,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/1999Sold$345,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,965 +133.5%$167,400
    2023$5,982 -22.3%$167,400 +188.6%
    2022$7,701 $58,000
    2021-- $58,000
    2020$8,376 +0.2%$58,000
    2019$8,357 $58,000 +25.8%
    2018$8,357 +23.3%$46,110
    2017$6,778 $46,110 +17.8%
    2016-- $39,150
    2015$5,324 -4.5%$39,150 +4.9%
    2014$5,575 $37,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81632