Available July 1st | Pets Welcome | NO Broker's Fee
Features & Amenities:
Unique custom contemporary design with signature oak trim details
Dramatic vaulted ceilings + box bay windows
Open staircase to lower level
Spacious family room with floor-to-ceiling fireplace
Wet bar with refrigerator ideal for entertaining
Kitchen with large center island
In-unit laundry
Deck off the kitchen for easy indoor/outdoor living
Primary bedroom with private en-suite bath
Walk-out lower level with additional bedroom, full bath & office space
Cedar closet + extensive storage throughout
Located in the desirable Belmont Hill / country club area
Welcome to this distinctive 4-bedroom single-family home located in the highly sought-after Belmont Hill neighborhood, offering a unique blend of architectural character, spacious living, and a prime residential setting.
This custom contemporary home features dramatic vaulted ceilings, signature oak trim, and oversized box bay windows that fill the space with natural light. The open layout is complemented by an architectural staircase leading to the lower level, creating a sense of openness and flow throughout the home.
The main living spaces are designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind. A spacious family room is anchored by a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace and includes a wet bar with a built-in refrigerator, perfect for hosting or relaxing. The kitchen offers a large center island, generous prep and storage space, and conveniently includes laundry.
Sliding access from the kitchen leads directly to a deck with sunny southwest exposure, making indoor-outdoor living easy and enjoyable.
The home includes a well-appointed primary bedroom with a private en-suite bath, along with additional generously sized bedrooms. The walk-out lower level provides exceptional flexibility, featuring an additional bedroom, full bathroom, office space, cedar closet, and abundant storage.
Ideally situated in a prestigious Belmont Hill location near the country club, this home offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to local amenities and commuter routes.
All applicants 18+ must submit an application with a $30 fee.
Move-In Options:
First month + security deposit
OR first month + cashless security deposit
All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package ($45.95/month), which includes renters insurance, credit building, HVAC filter delivery (where applicable), $1M identity protection, move-in concierge service, and a resident rewards program.
House for rent
$8,200/mo
Fees may apply
52 Rayburn Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
4beds
3,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
In-unit laundryOversized box bay windowsDramatic vaulted ceilings
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: BELMM70P000032S
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Belmont
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $8,200+14.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $7,150+20.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $5,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for rent | $5,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listing removed | $5,950$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Price change | $5,950-9.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $6,600-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $6,700-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Price change | $6,950-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $7,300-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $7,500$2/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73224010 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Price change | $7,500-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listed for rent | $7,800+30%$2/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73224010 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $6,000+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #72797529 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Listing removed | $5,600$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lexington #72662696 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $5,600+5.7%$2/sqft |
| 8/24/2018 | Listing removed | $5,300$2/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lexington #72308809 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2018 | Price change | $5,300-3.6%$2/sqft |
| 6/15/2018 | Price change | $5,500-5.2%$2/sqft |
| 5/17/2018 | Price change | $5,800-7.9%$2/sqft |
| 4/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $6,300+14.5%$2/sqft |
| 7/1/2016 | Listing removed | $5,500+22.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Hammond Residential Real Estate #114549 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Listing removed | $4,500$1/sqft |
Source: Hammond Residential #71754108 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Sold | $862,000$254/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02478