Build your dream getaway at Buckeye Lake! This residential lot in the desirable Edgewater Beach subdivision offers beautiful lake view and flexibility for a home, barn, and additional garage storage. Endless possibilities to create your perfect retreat.
Lot/land
$95,000
52 Ridge Rd, Thornville, OH 43076
--beds
0baths
0.25Acres
Land
Built in 1930
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful lake view
- 62 days |
- 151 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mara Ackermann 614-595-0654,
RE/MAX Consultant Group
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226008651
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04113458600.000
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Gas
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Edgewater Beach
Location
- Region: Thornville
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $47,300
- Annual tax amount: $666
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $95,000+90% |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Sold | $50,000-8.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $54,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $54,900-15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Price change | $64,900-7.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $69,900+121.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2021 | Sold | $31,506-37% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2003 | Sold | $50,000+49.3% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2000 | Sold | $33,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $637 -34.2% | $16,555 |
| 2023 | $968 -41.7% | $16,555 |
| 2022 | $1,660 -0.6% | -- |
| 2021 | $1,671 +2.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,631 +22.2% | -- |
| 2019 | $1,335 +2.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,301 -34.6% | -- |
| 2017 | $1,990 +137.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $837 +6.5% | -- |
| 2015 | $786 | -- |
| 2014 | $786 -4.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $820 -35.6% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,274 -3.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,317 +30.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,012 | $15,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,970 |
| 2008 | $603 -3.6% | $15,970 -7.3% |
| 2007 | $626 +2.5% | $17,230 |
| 2006 | $611 -11.2% | $17,230 |
| 2005 | $688 +17.5% | $17,230 +8.6% |
| 2004 | $585 | $15,860 |
| 2003 | $585 +28.4% | $15,860 +13.9% |
| 2002 | $456 | $13,930 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43076