Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $450,000

    52 Riveredge Rd, Lincoln Park Boro, NJ 07035

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $464,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,000

    $427,000 - $501,000

    $3,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,019/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Andronaco 973-696-0077,

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    Bought with:

    Junior Rodriguez

    Gild Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3984241MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1645303000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Sold$450,000+3.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3984241 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$435,000
    Source: GSMLS #3984241 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$435,000-3.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3984241 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$450,000+24.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3984241 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Sold$362,000+3.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3882942 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Pending sale$349,000
    Source: GSMLS #3882942 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$349,000+16.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3882942 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Sold$298,900+0.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3768183 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$297,900+19.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3768183 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listing removed$249,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3488724 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$249,900-3.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3488724 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for sale$259,900+145.2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3488724 Report a problem
    4/16/1997Sold$106,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,966 +7.4%$322,800 +7.4%
    2024$6,487 -5.7%$300,600 +33.1%
    2023$6,876 +4.6%$225,800 +0.9%
    2022$6,575 +2.1%$223,700
    2021$6,438 +4%$223,700
    2020$6,188 +2.9%$223,700
    2019$6,015 +2.5%$223,700
    2018$5,868 +1.3%$223,700
    2017$5,794 +1.4%$223,700
    2016$5,713 +2.2%$223,700
    2015$5,590 +0.5%$223,700
    2014$5,561 +1.1%$223,700
    2013$5,499 -8.4%$223,700
    2012$6,006 +0.5%$223,700 -20.6%
    2011$5,978 +4%$281,700
    2010$5,747 +33.4%$281,700
    2009$4,308 $281,700 +171.9%
    2008-- $103,600
    2007-- $103,600
    2006-- $103,600
    2005-- $103,600
    2004-- $103,600
    2003-- $103,600
    2002-- $103,600
    2001-- $103,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07035