Beautiful move-in ready home with an open-concept layout designed for easy living and entertaining. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including one bedroom conveniently located downstairs, it offers flexibility for a variety of needs. A versatile flex room can easily serve as a home office or additional living space. Located just minutes from I-64/I-664, the Coliseum, Langley AFB, NASA, Newport News and Norfolk Shipyards, and more. Move-in ready and full of value. Schedule your showing today!
Under contract
Price cut: $5.1K (4/3)
$399,900
52 Rockingham Dr, Hampton, VA 23669
5beds
2,480sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2013
-- sqft lot
$399,800 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$158/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile flex room
- 64 days |
- 408 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tamra Reid,
Abrams Realty 757-644-3800,
Yolanda Blocker,
Abrams Realty
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10624332
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Pile Carpet
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
- Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 13003680
- Zoning: R9
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Landscaping, Playground, Trash
- Second HOA fee: $158 monthly
Location
- Region: Hampton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $343,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,939
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
$399,800
$380,000 - $420,000
$3,093/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 +1.8% | $343,200 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $3,948 +2.1% | $334,100 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $3,868 +4.2% | $318,800 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $3,711 +4.8% | $290,700 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $274,100 -1% |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $277,000 |
| 2019 | $3,541 +4.8% | $277,000 +4.6% |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | -- |
| 2016 | $3,379 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,379 | -- |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $264,900 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Aberdeen