Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    52 Scots Pine Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $338,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,900

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $2,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,810/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Ridgeland Lakes, where this charming and immaculate home awaits you! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a one-car garage, this home has been thoughtfully updated to provide modern comfort and style. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and new water heater, while the new LVP flooring and freshly painted interior create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, perfect for all your culinary adventures. The oversized driveway offers plenty of extra parking, and the great curb appeal will make you proud to call this house your home. Don't miss out on this simply adorable home – won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 445993MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0634900027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgeland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2024Listing removed$340,000
    Source: Engel & Volkers #445993 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$340,000+6.3%
    Source: Engel & Volkers #445993 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Sold$320,000-7.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$345,000+7.8%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #445993 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Sold$320,000-1.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2024Pending sale$324,900
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442276 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$324,900-1.5%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442276 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$329,900+52.7%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442276 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold$216,000-26.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$294,900-7.6%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432359 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$319,000+189.6%
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432359 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Listing removed$110,165-9.6%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/17/2018Listed for sale$121,841+1%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/3/2018Listing removed$120,623-28.6%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/15/2011Sold$169,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2008Sold$169,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,268 +431.6%$19,200 +257.5%
    2023$803 $5,370
    2022-- $5,370 +15%
    2021-- $4,670
    2020-- $4,670
    2018$731 +6%$4,670
    2017$690 $4,670
    2016$690 -1.4%$4,670 -6.2%
    2015$700 -6.2%$4,980
    2014$746 $4,980
    2013-- $4,980
    2011-- $4,980 -26.3%
    2010-- $6,760 -96%
    2009-- $169,000 +13103.1%
    2006-- $1,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29936