One of Little Silver's most desirable neighborhoods--where growing up and living are equally valued--this well-kept 3-bedroom, 3 full bath ranch on 1/3 acre with nearly 2,000 SF of living space. Move-in ready with clear potential to reimagine. Features include a travertine fa�ade, paver driveway, hardwood flooring, Andersen windows, updated lighting, roof, HVAC, and a whole-house generator. A stone fireplace anchors the living area, while the kitchen offers quartz countertops and stainless appliances. A generously sized den opens to a paver patio and large fenced yard with mature landscaping. The primary suite includes a private bath. Full basement provides exceptional flexibility. A location defined by community, highly regarded schools, parks. Minutes to train, beaches and GSP.
For sale
$1,295,000
52 Silverwhite Road, Little Silver, NJ 07739
3beds
1,956sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.32 Acres Lot
$1,287,900 Zestimate®
$662/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Paver drivewayStone fireplaceGenerously sized denStainless appliancesUpdated lightingAndersen windowsHardwood flooring
- 12 days |
- 1,286 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Hart 732-241-6691,
EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22612608
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Dec Molding, Wall Mirror, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Attic
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,956
- Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paver Block, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Fenced Area
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 89 x 125
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 250002800000006201
- Zoning description: Residential, Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $662/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $884,400
- Annual tax amount: $12,709
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Attic Fan, Gas Cooking, Generator
Estimated market value
$1,287,900
$1.22M - $1.35M
$5,067/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000-2.3%$662/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000$677/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Pending sale | $1,325,000+2.3%$677/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$662/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000$662/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,929 +39.9% | $884,400 +39.9% |
| 2024 | $10,668 +4.2% | $632,000 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $10,237 +1.3% | $568,700 |
| 2022 | $10,101 -4.3% | -- |
| 2019 | $10,551 | $540,100 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $10,551 +3.3% | $528,100 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $10,210 +1.9% | $520,600 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $10,019 +0.6% | $514,600 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $9,955 +6.5% | $498,700 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $9,351 +3.3% | $463,000 +11.1% |
| 2013 | $9,055 +3.2% | $416,700 +9.2% |
| 2012 | $8,773 +1.8% | $381,600 |
| 2011 | $8,620 +1.8% | $381,600 |
| 2010 | $8,468 +3.4% | $381,600 |
| 2009 | $8,185 | $381,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $381,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $381,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $381,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $381,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $381,600 +45.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $262,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $262,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07739