Skip main navigation
Sold for $693,200
  • $693,200

    52 Spring Mist Ct, Newnan, GA 30265

    4beds
    4baths
    3,185sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $722,700 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,933 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,700

    $687,000 - $759,000

    $2,933/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,933/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You'll fall in love when you step inside this gorgeous home! Impressive foyer with hardwood floors throughout the main level. Spacious family room with bright windows & opens to the kitchen. Large breakfast bar area and abundant counters/cabinets, door leading out to large back deck. Formal living/dining/office . Dreamy Master suite on the main with beautiful trey ceilings and a GORGEOUS master bath with a tiled whirlpool tub and spacious walk in shower and a large walk in closet. Beautiful loft area upstairs accompanies 3 additional bedrooms. Additional deck on lower level looking out to the spacious well maintained back yard. Partially finished basement with a full bath waiting for your finishing touches.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG4448

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2023Sold$693,200+0.5%$218/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2023Pending sale$690,000$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20116227 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Contingent$690,000$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20116227 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Price change$690,000+4.7%$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20116227 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$659,000+69%$207/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20116227 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Listing removed$389,900$122/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Newnan #8030558 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$389,900-2.3%$122/sqft
    7/29/2016Price change$399,000-2.7%$125/sqft
    7/6/2016Listed for sale$409,900+0.7%$129/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8030558 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$407,000+11.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2003Sold$366,100$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,526 +7.1%$278,811 +3.2%
    2024$6,095 +11.8%$270,128 +18.8%
    2023$5,449 +6.1%$227,452 +16.8%
    2022$5,137 +14.1%$194,693 +16.3%
    2021$4,500 $167,377
    2020$4,500 -4.5%$167,377 +4.9%
    2019$4,710 +0.4%$159,626
    2018$4,690 +6.9%$159,626 +6.9%
    2017$4,386 +0.1%$149,371
    2016$4,381 -0.1%$149,371 +15.4%
    2015$4,386 +5%$129,402
    2014$4,177 $129,402
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265