Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,800

    52 Stonewall Way, Durham, NC 27704

    2beds
    2baths
    1,183sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $216,800 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,800

    $199,000 - $232,000

    $1,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New exterior/interior paint, roof,carpet,vinyl replacement windows, H20, kit range & newish refrigerator. 3 year old energy efficient Apollo heating system. Open floorplan w/cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, kitchen pass thru to Great Rm, woodburning FP w/blower & exterior storage room. 2 parking spaces per unit/one is assigned. MBR has walk-in closet. Community Swimming Pool!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,183 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127574

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2009Listing removed$98,000$83/sqft
    Source: My Dog Tess, Inc. #1652874 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Price change$98,000-18.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1652874 Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$120,000$101/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1652874 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,484 +39.1%$250,604 +95.8%
    2024$1,786 +6.5%$128,011
    2023$1,677 +2.3%$128,011
    2022$1,638 +0.5%$128,011
    2021$1,631 +2.4%$128,011
    2020$1,592 $128,011
    2019$1,592 $128,011 +44.3%
    2018$1,592 +33.3%$88,709
    2017$1,194 +3.5%$88,709
    2016$1,154 $88,709 -12.8%
    2015$1,154 -18%$101,691
    2014$1,408 $101,691
    2013-- $101,691
    2012-- $101,691
    2011$1,325 +0.4%$101,691
    2010$1,320 +4%$101,691
    2009$1,269 $101,691
    2008$1,269 -1.3%$101,691 +11.7%
    2007$1,286 +1.4%$91,080
    2006$1,268 $91,080
    2005$1,268 +1.4%$91,080
    2004$1,251 $91,080
    2003-- $91,080
    2002$1,150 +14%$91,080 +46.2%
    2000$1,009 $62,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27704