Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    52 Union Hill Rd, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    4beds
    2,023sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $769,000 Zestimate®
    $334/sqft
    $3,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,000

    $731,000 - $807,000

    $3,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,426/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right into this large four bedroom home, with updated kitchen large corner lot and built in pool for those hot summer days.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SHANNON SMITH,

    BEST REALTY 732-819-8895

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2405982RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Bath Full, Storage, Dining Room, Family Room, Bath Main, None
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,023
    • Total interior livable area: 2,023 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Garage, Attached, Driveway, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Patio, Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Dimensions: 245.00 x 116.00
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28000030002000270001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Sold$675,000$334/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2405982R Report a problem
    12/8/2023Pending sale$675,000$334/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22332997 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Contingent$675,000$334/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2405982R Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$675,000+50%$334/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2405982R Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2016Sold$450,000+28.9%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listing removed$349,000$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listed for sale$349,000+34.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2015Sold$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21500799 Report a problem
    5/21/2015Listing removed$260,000$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21500799 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$260,000-13.3%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21500799 Report a problem
    2/9/2015Listing removed$299,900$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21500799 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$299,900-14.3%$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21500799 Report a problem
    7/11/2014Listing removed$349,900$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21415382 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Price change$349,900-12.5%$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21415382 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Listed for sale$400,000+48.1%$198/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21415382 Report a problem
    11/29/2000Sold$270,000+25.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/1996Sold$215,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,393 +22.5%$691,300 +22.5%
    2024$9,303 +0.2%$564,500 +1.2%
    2023$9,283 +0.3%$557,900 +7.7%
    2022$9,260 +5%$517,900 +21.9%
    2021$8,821 +3%$424,900 +0.4%
    2020$8,563 +2.6%$423,200 +1.6%
    2019$8,342 $416,700 +3.2%
    2018$8,342 +33.2%$403,600 +2.9%
    2017$6,263 -25.7%$392,100 +27.8%
    2016$8,434 +5.7%$306,700 -24.9%
    2015$7,982 +2.4%$408,600 +8.5%
    2014$7,794 +1.4%$376,500
    2013$7,684 +0.8%$376,500
    2012$7,620 +0.2%$376,500
    2011$7,605 +4.1%$376,500
    2010$7,308 +0.1%$376,500 -10.9%
    2009$7,303 $422,400
    2008-- $422,400
    2007-- $422,400 +132.3%
    2006-- $181,800
    2005-- $181,800 +2.6%
    2003-- $177,200
    2002-- $177,200
    2001-- $177,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whittier Oaks