Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $200,000

    52 Upmanor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    3beds
    1,024sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1948
    0.04 Square Feet Lot
    $199,300 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Refinished hardwood floorsPrivate in-property paved parkingFenced corner-lot townhouseGranite countertopStainless-steel appliancesBack porch
    Stunning Corner-Lot Townhouse — Completely Transformed. Move-in ready and packed with upgrades, this gorgeous fenced corner-lot townhouse has been meticulously remodeled in 2023–2024. Recent Upgrades included Roof & windows, HVAC system & water heater, granite countertop & stainless-steel appliances, refinished hardwood floors, full bathroom with custom-tiled shower, and more. Step out from the back porch onto your own private, in-property paved parking — no street parking hassles, ever.
    25 days
    |
    509
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Camilo Rodriguez 240-688-4703,

    Freedom Choice Realty LLC 301-917-3421

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2210472MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 512
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,024

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Off Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Aluminum
      Lot
      • Size: 0.04 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot/Unit
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade
      • Parcel number: 0328058102M036
      • Zoning: R-6

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1948
      • Major remodel year: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $195/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $127,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,845
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Ground Rent
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $199,300

        $189,000 - $209,000

        $1,798/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$200,000$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2210472 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Pending sale$200,000$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2210472 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$200,000+53.8%$195/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2210472 Report a problem
        7/28/2023Sold$130,000-13.3%$127/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2083818 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Pending sale$150,000$146/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2083818 Report a problem
        5/22/2023Price change$150,000-6.3%$146/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2083818 Report a problem
        4/30/2023Listed for sale$160,000$156/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2083818 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $120,533 +6.1%
        2024$2,680 +6.5%$113,567 +6.5%
        2023$2,516 +1.1%$106,600
        2022$2,488 +1.1%$106,600 +2.2%
        2021$2,461 +1.1%$104,267 +1.1%
        2020$2,433 $103,100
        2019$2,433 $103,100
        2018$2,433 -20.1%$103,100 -20.1%
        2017$3,044 +43.1%$129,000 +9.3%
        2016$2,127 $118,067 +10.2%
        2015$2,127 $107,133 +11.4%
        2014$2,127 $96,200
        2013-- $96,200
        2012-- $96,200 -21.8%
        2011-- $123,020 +10.6%
        2010-- $111,270 +11.8%
        2009-- $99,520 +13.4%
        2008-- $87,770 +5.9%
        2007-- $82,856 +6.3%
        2006-- $77,943 +6.7%
        2005-- $73,030 +3.8%
        2004-- $70,362 +3.9%
        2003-- $67,696 +4.1%
        2002-- $65,030 +5.3%
        2001-- $61,772

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,274/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1031
        Property taxes
        $243
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Uplands

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          59 / 100
          Good Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable