Skip main navigation
Sold for $312,000
  • $312,000

    52 Walnut Hill Road, East Lyme, CT 06333

    3beds
    1,407sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1891
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,977 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,900

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $2,977/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,977/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investors and flipper alert. This property was recently renovated but needs a facelift to bring it back to its potential. A beautiful Cape Cod style home with lots of potential. Property is a short sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Calouro (860)300-6644,

    Drawbridge Realty 860-300-6644

    Bought with:

    Tyler DeVecchis, RES.0814134

    Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24149714MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,407
    • Total interior livable area: 1,407 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,407

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Wetlands
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1472228
    • Zoning: R80
    • Special conditions: Potential Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1891

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$312,000-4%$222/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149714 Report a problem
    5/6/2026Pending sale$325,000$231/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149714 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$325,000-6.9%$231/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149714 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$349,000-16.5%$248/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24149714 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Sold$418,000+0.7%$297/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24010568 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Pending sale$415,000$295/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24010568 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for sale$415,000-3.5%$295/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24010568 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listing removed$430,000$306/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170616861 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$430,000-4.2%$306/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170616861 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listed for sale$449,000$319/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170616861 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listing removed$449,000$319/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #170614301 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for sale$449,000+250.8%$319/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170614301 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Sold$128,000+17.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$109,000$77/sqft
    Source: Heritage Properties SPC #E260583 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Price change$109,000-16.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Heritage Properties SPC #E260583 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listed for sale$129,900$92/sqft
    Source: HERITAGE PROPERTIES SPC #E260583 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,666 +10.4%$202,300 +3.9%
    2024$5,130 +20.7%$194,670 +14%
    2023$4,250 +4.4%$170,800
    2022$4,072 +2.8%$170,800 +22.9%
    2021$3,961 +0.5%$138,950
    2020$3,941 -2.2%$138,950 -2.7%
    2019$4,028 +3.1%$142,870
    2018$3,907 +4.5%$142,870
    2017$3,737 +11%$142,870 +7.6%
    2016$3,368 +2.7%$132,790
    2015$3,281 +2.8%$132,790
    2014$3,191 +2.9%$132,790
    2013$3,101 +2.5%$132,790
    2012$3,025 +3.5%$132,790 -11.6%
    2011$2,923 -0.4%$150,150
    2010$2,935 +1.9%$150,150
    2009$2,881 $150,150
    2008$2,881 +3.4%$150,150
    2007$2,785 +1.8%$150,150 +55.8%
    2006$2,737 +5.8%$96,390
    2005$2,587 +3.4%$96,390
    2004$2,501 +6.6%$96,390
    2003$2,347 +6.9%$96,390 +33%
    2001$2,195 +12.2%$72,450
    1995$1,956 $72,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06333