Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $248,800

    520 Big Bend Rd, Barboursville, WV 25504

    4beds
    2baths
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $248,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,800

    $224,000 - $271,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attention, golfers! 4 BR/2 BA home in popular Esquire Country Club by fairway 10. Updated kitchen & bath. New appliances & hot water tank. Newer roof. All brick with 2-car garage. You'll have room for your car AND your golf cart. Make an appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0608005B00360000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Barboursville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2011Sold$136,500-11.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2010Listing removed$153,500$83/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Homes & Land Real Estate, Inc. #118576 Report a problem
    2/22/2010Price change$153,500-1%$83/sqft
    1/21/2010Price change$155,000-6.1%$84/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Homes & Land Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$165,000+15.4%$89/sqft
    11/6/2007Sold$143,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,133 +0.3%$82,800 +0.4%
    2024$1,130 +5%$82,500 +5.3%
    2023$1,076 -0.7%$78,360
    2022$1,084 +2.1%$78,360 +2.8%
    2021$1,061 $76,260
    2020-- $76,260 -5.8%
    2019$1,110 +6.5%$80,940 +6.8%
    2018$1,042 -0.1%$75,780
    2017$1,042 +0.1%$75,780
    2016$1,041 +0.2%$75,780
    2015$1,038 -0.1%$75,780
    2014$1,040 -0.6%$75,780
    2013$1,046 $75,780
    2012$1,046 -0.3%$75,780
    2011$1,050 -0.8%$75,780
    2010$1,059 -0.2%$75,780
    2009$1,061 +6.4%$75,780 +6.9%
    2008$997 -0.1%$70,920
    2007$998 -2.1%$70,920
    2006$1,019 +3.9%$70,920 +0.2%
    2005$980 $70,800 +8.4%
    2004-- $65,340 -1.7%
    2003-- $66,480
    2002-- $66,480
    2001-- $66,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 25504