520 E Dumplin Valley Rd, Kodak, TN 37764
Home value
$226,300
$192,000 - $260,000
$1,809/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,809/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,132/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,132/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrew Alexander 865-789-5838,
EXIT Realty of the Smokies
Andrew Alexander, 371391
EXIT Realty of the Smokies
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Ceiling, Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,284
- Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,284
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Barbed Wire,Chain Link,Gate,Partial,Perimeter,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 Acre
- Features: Agricultural, Back Yard, Cleared, Farm, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Storage, Poultry Coop, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 009 006.00
- Horse amenities: Stable(s), Hay Storage
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected, Fiber Internet
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,800-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Sold | $199,000-16.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Contingent | $239,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Pending sale | $239,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $26,625 |
| 2024 | $394 | $26,625 |
| 2023 | $394 | $26,625 |
| 2022 | $394 | $26,625 |
| 2021 | -- | $26,625 +35.2% |
| 2020 | $366 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $366 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $366 +0.1% | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $366 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $366 | $19,700 +3.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,025 0% |
| 2014 | $310 | $19,032 |
| 2013 | $310 | $19,032 |
| 2012 | $310 | $19,032 |
| 2011 | $310 | $19,032 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,032 -2.1% |
| 2009 | $299 | $19,445 |
| 2008 | $299 | $19,445 |
| 2007 | $299 +16.3% | $19,445 +1.2% |
| 2006 | $257 -19.3% | $19,213 |
| 2005 | $319 +43.8% | $19,213 +43.8% |
| 2004 | $222 +14.5% | $13,363 |
| 2002 | $194 | $13,363 |
| 2001 | -- | $13,363 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $53,452 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37764