520 James Rd, High Point, NC 27265
Home value
$261,000
$248,000 - $274,000
$2,113/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,113/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,567/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,567/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Richter 570-352-5693,
Keller Williams One
Nicole Crawford, 259178
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.75 x 10.08
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10.5 x 13.83
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 9.25
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.25 x 13.42
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.92 x 5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 25.25 x 13.08
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Free-Standing Range, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Finished, Basement
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,850
- Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,129
- Finished area below ground: 721
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel, Circular Driveway, Basement
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced,Partial,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.79 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Not in Flood Zone
Details
- Parcel number: 199976
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: High Point
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $260,000-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | $265,000-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+8% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listing removed | $250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Pending sale | $250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+4.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listing removed | $240,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Price change | $240,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $245,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Price change | $249,000-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $250,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,000+4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2022 | Sold | $245,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Pending sale | $245,000$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$132/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $255,000+335.9%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2007 | Sold | $58,500 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $111,600 |
| 2024 | $1,538 +2.2% | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $1,504 +26.2% | $111,600 +29% |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,192 -0.3% | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $86,500 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $1,196 -2.7% | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,700 +14.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $74,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $74,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $74,600 +35.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $55,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27265