Your lake front getaway awaits you! This incredible timber frame construction home designed and crafted by North Woods Joinery features over 4,000 sq ft of finished living space and incredible views of pristine Little Swan Lake from all three levels. Exterior amenities include a wraparound deck, screened in porch, large lower level patio, boathouse, beach area, backyard waterfall, commercial grade metal roof, cedar board siding, whole home generator, and much more. The home is being sold with all of the furnishings, decorations, and even the boat! (02 Hurricane W/Yahama 115hp outboard) This home must be seen in person to appreciate the scale and grandeur. Nothing but the highest quality materials were used in constructing the home and is considered by many to be one of the finest homes in the area. Call to schedule your private viewing today.
For sale by owner
$950,000
520 Kramer Rd, Avon, IL 61415
5beds
3,986sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2001
0.65 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
Beach areaTimber frame construction homeBackyard waterfallCedar board sidingScreened in porchWraparound deckLarge lower level patio
- 41 days |
- 506 |
- 15 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (309) 313-3684
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Forced air, Gas, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,986 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0110052000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Clubhouse, Lake Rights, Snow Removal, Maintenance/Road
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
Location
- Region: Avon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $411,060
- Annual tax amount: $10,284
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,931/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+0.1%$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $949,000+82.9%$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Sold | $519,000-9.7%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Pending sale | $575,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $575,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Listing removed | $575,000$144/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #CA1002862 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Price change | $575,000-3.4%$144/sqft |
| 7/14/2020 | Price change | $595,000-6.9%$149/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Unified Brokers, Inc #PA1213913 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Price change | $639,000-5.3%$160/sqft |
| 4/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $675,000+51.9%$169/sqft |
| 3/22/2013 | Sold | $444,500$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,284 +5.7% | $137,020 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $9,728 +4.1% | $129,580 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $9,343 +3.4% | $120,480 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $9,035 -31.4% | $117,120 -24.4% |
| 2020 | $13,164 +2.5% | $154,910 +2% |
| 2019 | $12,841 -0.5% | $151,840 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $12,911 +1.9% | $152,920 +2% |
| 2017 | $12,674 +2.6% | $149,900 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $12,359 | $146,450 +3.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $140,950 +1.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $138,970 -2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,230 +98.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $71,660 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $71,830 +1% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61415