Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $6,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    520 Lunalilo Home Rd #Cw209, Honolulu, HI 96825

    4beds
    2,368sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Oceanside jogging pathKite-flying lawn
    Rarely Available Carriage Way Home 209 in the Colony at Hawaii Kai. A 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, and guest bath on 2 floors, including 2 built-in desks for virtual work. This home features 2 main bedrooms ensuite with walk-in closets and full bathrooms. One is on the first floor and one on the second floor with its own exit. The front patio allows visits with neighbors. You can entertain in the Great Room, an open-flow room combo of kitchen/living/dining room and back patio with the guest bath rm nearby. Or you can shut out everyone and have a quiet, intimate dining experience on the back patio. A laundry room has a full-sized washer/dryer and shelves for all laundry needs. The garage has overhead storage space for surfboards, paddleboards, and sports equipment. Playgrounds. Pools, Jacuzzis. Gym. Barbeques. Kite-flying Lawn. Oceanside Jogging Path. Marine Access. In the safe, gated community -- The Peninsula at Hawaii Kai. 5 mins. to Costco, Mauna Lua Bay, Koko Head Park, Koko Head Trail, Ocean Adventures, and 15 mins. to Sandy Beach surfing with spectacular sunrises. No pets. No smoking. Tenant is responsible for electricity (property is equipped with solar panels) and water. Palm Patio and front yard maintenance service included in rent. Basic cable and internet are also included in rent. $39.00 application fee. 1-year lease minimum.
    91 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Internet included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 390080160036

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet

DateEventPrice
    2/18/2026Listed for rent$6,500+10.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listing removed$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for rent$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for rent$5,900-13.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$6,800+44.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2018Listing removed$4,700$2/sqft
    Source: Kobatake Realty LLC #201800685 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for rent$4,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager #201800685 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Sold$1,200,000-2.8%$507/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/21/2017Price change$1,235,000-1.1%$522/sqft
    Source: Locations, Diamond Head #201712804 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Price change$1,249,000-0.8%$527/sqft
    Source: Locations, Diamond Head #201712804 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Price change$1,259,000-2.3%$532/sqft
    Source: Locations, Diamond Head #201712804 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Price change$1,288,000-2.1%$544/sqft
    Source: Locations, Diamond Head #201712804 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Price change$1,315,000-1.7%$555/sqft
    Source: Locations, Diamond Head #201712804 Report a problem
    7/30/2017Price change$1,338,000-3.6%$565/sqft
    Source: Locations, Diamond Head #201712804 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$1,388,000+40.4%$586/sqft
    Source: Locations LLC #201712804 Report a problem
    6/10/2012Listing removed$988,888$418/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #1114357 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Listed for sale$988,888+50.7%$418/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #1114357 Report a problem
    4/17/2003Sold$656,000$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mariners Cove