Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,048,200

    520 Main St APT 2, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    2beds
    2baths
    2,326sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,048,200 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $3,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,048,200

    $996,000 - $1.11M

    $3,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,908/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2326 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 520 Main St APT 2, Ridgefield, CT 06877.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGME14B0963

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Appliances Included \ Washer
    • Association Fee Includes \ Grounds Maintenance
    • Association Fee Includes \ Property Management
    • Association Fee Includes \ Snow Removal
    • Association Fee Includes \ Trash Pickup
    • Attic Description \ Floored
    • Attic Description \ Pull-Down Stairs
    • Attic YN \ 1
    • Basement Description \ Full
    • Complex Name \ Cannonfield
    • Cooling System \ Central Air
    • Cooling System \ Zoned
    • Direct Waterfront YN \ 0
    • Elementary School: Veterans Park
    • End Unit YN \ 0
    • Exterior Features \ Balcony
    • Exterior Features \ French Doors
    • Exterior Features \ Garden Area
    • Exterior Features \ Patio
    • Exterior Siding \ Wood
    • Fireplaces Total \ 1
    • Landlord Requirments \ Lease Required
    • Landlord Requirments \ Lease Restrictions
    • Landlord Requirments \ References Required
    • Landlord Requirments \ Security Deposit
    • Listing Agent Board \ Northern Fairfield County
    • Lot Description \ Level Lot
    • MLS Listing ID: 170450365
    • MLS Name: 17497 - Smart MLS Rental feed (17497 - Smart MLS Rental feed)
    • Rental Duration \ Yearly Unfurnished
    • Room Count \ 7
    • Rooms Additional \ Foyer
    • Security Deposit Details \ 2 months rent
    • Sewage System \ Public Sewer Connected
    • Smoking Allowed YN \ 0
    • Swimming Pool YN \ 0
    • Tenant Responability \ All Utilities
    • Tenant Responability \ Cable TV
    • Tenant Responability \ Credit Check
    • Tenant Responability \ Electricity
    • Tenant Responability \ Heat
    • Tenant Responability \ Hot Water
    • Tenant Responability \ Liability Insurance
    • Tenant Responability \ Security System
    • Tenant Responability \ Sewer
    • Tenant Responability \ Trash Service
    • Tenant Responability \ Water
    • Water Source \ Public Water Connected
    • Waterfront Description \ Not Applicable

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2022Sold$888,000+2.2%$382/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170514915 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Contingent$869,000$374/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170514915 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for sale$869,000$374/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170514915 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170450345 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$869,000$374/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170450345 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170450345 Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for sale$869,000$374/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170450345 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/9/2021Listed for rent$4,900+25.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #170450365 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$869,000+20347.1%$374/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170450345 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170222312 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$3,900-4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170222312 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Price change$4,100-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170222312 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Listed for rent$4,300+1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #170222312 Report a problem
    10/7/2016Listing removed$4,250+6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99132108 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listing removed$3,995-6%$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99132108 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for rent$4,250$2/sqft
    Source: Neumann Real Estate #99132108 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Listing removed$4,250$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #99132108 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for sale$4,250-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #99132108 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$660,000-5%$284/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99112692 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Pending sale$695,000$299/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99112692 Report a problem
    11/15/2015Price change$695,000-4.8%$299/sqft
    2/20/2015Price change$729,900-0.7%$314/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99092525 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for sale$735,000+10.5%$316/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99074353 Report a problem
    7/26/2012Listing removed$665,000+90%$286/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #98535094 Report a problem
    10/3/2006Sold$350,000-25.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/1997Sold$470,900$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,484 +3.9%$455,770
    2024$12,010 +2.1%$455,770
    2023$11,763 +3.5%$455,770 +14%
    2022$11,366 +0.8%$399,800
    2021$11,278 +0.3%$399,800
    2020$11,242 $399,800
    2019$11,242 +1.2%$399,800
    2018$11,106 -14.1%$399,800 -15.9%
    2017$12,931 +1.9%$475,230
    2016$12,684 +2.6%$475,230
    2015$12,361 $475,230
    2014$12,361 +9%$475,230 -14.6%
    2012$11,338 -1.2%$556,600
    2011$11,472 +1%$556,600
    2010$11,355 +2%$556,600
    2009$11,132 +0.5%$556,600
    2008$11,082 +5.4%$556,600 +31.6%
    2007$10,515 $422,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877