Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
Street View
  • $230,000

    520 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14301

    2beds
    2baths
    2,063sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $218,700 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,309 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $218,700

    $201,000 - $234,000

    $1,309/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,309/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    520 Portage Rd, Niagara Falls, NY 14301 is a multi family home that contains 2,063 sq ft and was built in 1953. It contains 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $230,000 in July 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $218,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,309/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,063 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29110015923125

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Niagara Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2024Sold$230,000+15.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1439475 Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for sale$199,900+73.8%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1439475 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Sold$115,000+15.1%$56/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1374596 Report a problem
    11/3/2021Pending sale$99,900$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1374596 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Listed for sale$99,900$48/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1374596 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,000
    2024-- $45,000
    2023-- $45,000
    2022-- $45,000
    2021-- $45,000
    2020-- $45,000
    2019-- $45,000
    2018-- $45,000
    2017$1,060 $45,000
    2016-- $45,000
    2015-- $45,000
    2014-- $45,000
    2013-- $45,000
    2012-- $45,000
    2011-- $45,000
    2010-- $45,000
    2009-- $45,000
    2008-- $45,000
    2007-- $45,000
    2006-- $45,000
    2005-- $45,000
    2004-- $45,000
    2003-- $45,000
    2002-- $45,000 -13.3%
    2001-- $51,900
    2000-- $51,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14301