Skip main navigation
Active
  • $40,000

    520 Powell Rd, Blakely, GA 39823

    3beds
    2,704sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1937
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $15/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attention Investors & Flippers: Grab your next project on a spacious one-acre lot at 520 Powell Road, Blakely, Georgia. Offering a spacious floorplan with with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this property is ready for a complete transformation. Whether you are looking for your next fix-and-flip project or you're a savvy handyman owner-occupant wanting to build sweat equity, this diamond in the rough offers the ideal canvas. Seller may or may NOT clean out property prior to settlement. Seller requests that Buyer use Seller's Closing Attorney.
    3 days
    |
    206
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Branham 404-754-5829,

    Anchor Real Estate Advisors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767120MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,704
      • Total interior livable area: 2,704 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,704
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0114 036
      • Special conditions: As Is,No Disclosure

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1937

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $15/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $39,957
      • Annual tax amount: $200
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,512/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$40,000$15/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7772599 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$200 +44.4%$15,983 +17.7%
        2024$138 +9.5%$13,579
        2023$126 +14.5%$13,579 +15.6%
        2022$110 -63.8%$11,744 +4.7%
        2021$305 +28.6%$11,213
        2020$237 -17.4%$11,213 +7.8%
        2019$287 $10,397
        2018$287 +5.7%$10,397 +5.7%
        2017$271 +4.4%$9,833 +4.4%
        2016$260 $9,421 +2.8%
        2015-- $9,168
        2014-- $9,168 -3.2%
        2013-- $9,467
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $9,288
        2008-- $9,288
        2007-- $9,288 +70.6%
        2006-- $5,445
        2005-- $5,445
        2004-- $5,445
        2003-- $5,445

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39823

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable