Three-bedroom, one-bath home situated on a spacious .84-acre lot. The kitchen was remodeled in 2024 and features butcher block countertops and white cabinetry. New carpet has been recently installed, and a RainSoft water softener—purchased two years ago—provides whole-home water filtration. A flexible room off the entry can be used as a living area, dining space, or home office. The living room includes built-in shelving, and the dining area offers counter space suitable for a coffee bar or additional storage. The primary bedroom includes a large walk-in closet. The fully fenced backyard provides ample outdoor space. Just a short drive to Tinker, access to I-40, and everything MWC has to offer. Schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/27)
$195,000
520 S Friendly Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73130
3beds
1,832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.84 Acres Lot
$191,100 Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New carpetButcher block countertopsWhite cabinetry
- 135 days |
- 364 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Simon 405-568-9171,
Redfin
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1208132
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
Features
- Flooring: Combination, Carpet
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,832
- Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.84 Acres
- Features: Rural
Details
- Parcel number: 520SFriendly73130
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Combination
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oklahoma City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,823
- Annual tax amount: $2,266
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$191,100
$182,000 - $201,000
$1,481/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $200,000-2.4%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000+44.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Sold | $145,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Pending sale | $145,000$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2021 | Price change | $145,000-14.2%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $169,000+191.4%$92/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | $58,000-7.2%$32/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Pending sale | $62,500$34/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Select #920295 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $62,500$34/sqft |
| 7/18/2020 | Pending sale | $62,500$34/sqft |
| 7/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $62,500$34/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 +5.9% | $18,130 +5% |
| 2024 | $2,267 +4.5% | $17,267 +5% |
| 2023 | $2,169 +1% | $16,445 |
| 2022 | $2,148 +217.8% | $16,445 +215.8% |
| 2021 | $676 -0.7% | $5,208 |
| 2020 | $681 +19.2% | $5,208 -14.5% |
| 2019 | $571 +5% | $6,088 +5% |
| 2018 | $544 -24.6% | $5,799 +5% |
| 2017 | $722 | $5,521 +5% |
| 2016 | $722 +4.9% | $5,258 +5% |
| 2015 | $688 +6.3% | $5,009 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $647 | $4,928 -1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,982 +0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,940 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,959 +4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,759 -3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $4,919 -8% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,346 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,091 +90.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,677 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,550 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $281 | $22,088 +809.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,429 -50.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $4,873 +125.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,162 -5.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,289 0% |
| 1999 | -- | $2,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73130