Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    520 S GREENFIELD Road #39, Mesa, AZ 85206

    2beds
    1,142sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    1,289 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $277/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright inviting layoutAll new fixturesQuartz kitchen countertopsFreshly painted kitchen cabinetsNew flooring and baseboardsRaised bathroom vanitiesUpdated appliances
    Welcome to Sunland Village, one of Mesa's most sought after 55+ golf communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,142 sqft of comfortable living with stylish upgrades throughout. Major improvements include a new roof (2023), HVAC system (2021), and water heater (2024), providing peace of mind for years to come. nside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed within the last year with new flooring and baseboards, quartz kitchen countertops, freshly painted kitchen cabinets, updated appliances, raised bathroom vanities, popcorn ceiling removal, and all new fixtures. The bright, inviting layout is move-in ready, and all appliances are included for added convenience. Situated in the no pets section of the community, this home offers a quiet and peaceful setting.
    9 days
    |
    427
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa A Dixon 602-214-3431,

    HomeSmart,

    Liam Dixon 602-625-1263,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027944MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Two Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,142
      • Total interior livable area: 1,142 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Other
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 1,289 Square Feet
      • Features: Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14037540
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAS 3 CONDO 2 APT 1-42
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Roof Repair, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement
      • HOA fee: $220 monthly
      • HOA name: Sunland Villas 3
      • HOA phone: 480-422-0888
      • Second HOA fee: $682 annually
      • Second HOA name: Sunland Village
      • Second HOA phone: 480-832-9003
      Location
      • Region: Mesa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,116
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 171 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$250,000-2%$219/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7027944 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listing removed$255,000$223/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6938436 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$255,000-1.9%$223/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6938436 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$260,000-3%$228/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6938436 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Listed for sale$268,000$235/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6938436 Report a problem
        12/6/2025Listing removed$268,000$235/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6938436 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Listed for sale$268,000+8.9%$235/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6938436 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Sold$246,000-4.6%$215/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        8/20/2024Pending sale$257,900$226/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Contingent$257,900$226/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        6/1/2024Price change$257,900-2.7%$226/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        4/10/2024Listed for sale$265,000$232/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        4/4/2024Pending sale$265,000$232/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        3/20/2024Listed for sale$265,000+90.6%$232/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6680047 Report a problem
        10/27/2017Sold$139,000$122/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5662220 Report a problem
        9/19/2017Listed for sale$139,000+71.6%$122/sqft
        Source: Farnsworth Realty & Management Company #5662220 Report a problem
        3/7/1997Sold$81,000$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,105 +19%$19,560 -8.6%
        2024$929 -1.2%$21,400 +109.6%
        2023$940 +1%$10,208 -27%
        2022$930 -1.2%$13,980 +11%
        2021$942 +7.9%$12,600 +12.9%
        2020$873 +4.8%$11,160 +19.6%
        2019$833 $9,330 +0.8%
        2018$833 +3.2%$9,260 +4.4%
        2017$807 +7.9%$8,870 +5.2%
        2016$748 +5%$8,430 +3.3%
        2015$712 $8,160 +24%
        2014-- $6,580 -4.6%
        2013-- $6,900 -10.4%
        2012-- $7,700 -3.1%
        2011-- $7,950 -7%
        2010-- $8,550 -20.1%
        2009-- $10,700 -14.1%
        2008-- $12,450 +25.1%
        2007-- $9,950 +30.9%
        2006-- $7,600
        2005-- $7,600 +3.4%
        2004-- $7,350
        2003-- $7,350 +5%
        2002-- $7,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sunland Village

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable