Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $168,000

    520 S Hadden Ave, El Reno, OK 73036

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    8,119.58 Square Feet Lot
    $163,400 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice big fenced backyardOriginal woodwork throughout
    Original Woodwork throughout! Nice large living at entry. Formal Dining Room. Extra living area upstairs not included in square footage that can be finished out as an additional living area. Nice Big Fenced Backyard.
    47 days
    |
    186
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly Murphy 405-409-5000,

    Murphy Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1215618MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 8,119.58 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 520SHadden73036
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: El Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $98,827
      • Annual tax amount: $557
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $163,400

        $155,000 - $172,000

        $1,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$168,000-4%$136/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1215618 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$175,000$142/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1183844 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Listed for sale$175,000+337.5%$142/sqft
        5/3/2010Sold$40,000-36%$32/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #404261 Report a problem
        11/19/2009Listing removed$62,500$51/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #404261 Report a problem
        9/17/2009Listed for sale$62,500$51/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #404261 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$557 +1.1%$6,228
        2024$551 -1.6%$6,228
        2023$560 -0.4%$6,228
        2022$562 +1.1%$6,228 +3%
        2021$556 +4.9%$6,047 +3%
        2020$530 -0.7%$5,871 +3%
        2019$534 +4.7%$5,700 +3%
        2018$510 +1.6%$5,534 +3%
        2017$502 +3.1%$5,373
        2016$487 $5,373 +6.1%
        2015$487 +9.4%$5,064 +3%
        2014$445 $4,917 +3%
        2013-- $4,774
        2011-- $4,774 +32.9%
        2010-- $3,591
        2009-- $3,591 -87.9%
        2004$250 +6.3%$29,619 +6.9%
        2003$235 $27,698
        2002$235 $27,698 +762.1%
        2001-- $3,213

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73036

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable