Location Location Hollywood Hollywood Park Condo just blocks away from I-95 the beach, Hard rock hotel & Casino. Ground floor 1 bedroom 1 bath unit , garden & parking area view. Amaizing gated community. Private pool. BBQ area. Well maintained building and landscaping. Great investment opportunity. Unit is currently tenant occupied paying $2000 per month until end of June 2026.
For sale
$235,000
520 S Park Rd #1612, Hollywood, FL 33021
1beds
841sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$279/sqft
$568/mo HOA
What's special
Private poolBbq area
- 5 days |
- 84 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pilar Lesmes 786-202-5354,
LoKation
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12014915
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 841
- Total interior livable area: 841 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 1 Space
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Awning(s)
- Exterior features: Other, Barbecue, Courtyard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Details
- Parcel number: 514217BM2580
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Other, Security Service
- Application fee: $100
- Pet fee: $100
- Subdivision: Hollywood Parc Condominiu
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Community Room
- HOA fee: $568 monthly
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $279/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,580
- Annual tax amount: $4,852
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000-6%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $250,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Contingent | $250,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000+53.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Price change | $250,000-3.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $258,000+12.2%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | $230,000-6.1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Pending sale | $245,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $245,000+104.2%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Sold | $120,000-4%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Julie's Realty LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,300$2/sqft |
Source: Julie's Realty LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2014 | Sold | $125,000-7.4%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2013 | Price change | $135,000-2.9%$161/sqft |
Source: 1on1 Real Estate LLC #H913085 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2013 | Price change | $139,000-7.3%$165/sqft |
Source: 1on1 Real Estate LLC #H913085 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $149,900+88.6%$178/sqft |
Source: 1on1 Real Estate LLC #H913085 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2012 | Sold | $79,500+35.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Listing removed | $58,500$70/sqft |
Source: Abbotoni & Associates Real Estate, Inc. #F1170460 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $58,500+30%$70/sqft |
| 7/23/2011 | Listing removed | $45,000$54/sqft |
Source: United Realty Group Inc #F1144206 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $45,000-21.1%$54/sqft |
| 4/19/2011 | Sold | $57,000+5.6%$68/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2010 | Sold | $54,000-71%$64/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2005 | Sold | $185,900$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,982 +7.8% | $220,580 +8.9% |
| 2023 | $4,620 +37.1% | $202,600 +46.9% |
| 2022 | $3,371 +9.9% | $137,940 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,067 +13.7% | $125,400 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,698 -12.7% | $114,000 -12.7% |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $130,610 -3% |
| 2018 | $3,089 -0.5% | $134,680 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $3,104 +9.3% | $122,950 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,839 +8.2% | $111,780 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,623 +1.7% | $101,620 -5.5% |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $107,500 +50.4% |
| 2013 | $2,580 +71.7% | $71,480 +21.4% |
| 2012 | $1,503 +10.4% | $58,870 +13.3% |
| 2011 | $1,361 -2.7% | $51,960 -4.8% |
| 2010 | $1,399 -25.4% | $54,560 -31.6% |
| 2009 | $1,876 -36.7% | $79,820 -41.6% |
| 2008 | $2,964 | $136,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills