Skip main navigation
Sold for $176,000
  • $176,000

    520 S Reno Ave, El Reno, OK 73036

    4beds
    1,256sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    8,084.74 Square Feet Lot
    $177,900 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,900

    $169,000 - $187,000

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open Sunday 2-4pm** El reno gem with two driveways and beautifully updated. Fully renovated and totally move in ready with new floors, stylish new lighting, and a brand-new roof. The kitchen is a beauty with quartz countertops, stunning gold accents and featuring a peninsula island. A huge backyard, two full bathrooms, and a cozy living room with smart ceiling fans you can control from your phone on an app. Plus, updated electrical and plumbing, cute built-ins, and an adorable covered front porch that’s made for morning coffee or evening hangs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abby Alvarez-Smith 405-905-6222,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Bethany Little, 211901

    Cultivate Real Estate

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1216599MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,256
    • Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link Link
    Lot
    • Size: 8,084 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 520SReno73036
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Reno

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$176,000-0.8%$140/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1216599 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$177,500$141/sqft
    4/9/2026Price change$177,500-1.4%$141/sqft
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$180,000+157.1%$143/sqft
    12/19/2025Sold$70,000-17.6%$56/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1199500 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Pending sale$85,000$68/sqft
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$85,000$68/sqft
    11/7/2025Pending sale$85,000$68/sqft
    11/4/2025Listed for sale$85,000+142.9%$68/sqft
    3/11/2020Sold$35,000-2.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$36,000$29/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #750073 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$565 +6.2%$5,303 +5%
    2024$532 +3.3%$5,051 +5%
    2023$515 +4.5%$4,811 +5%
    2022$493 $4,582 +2.4%
    2021$493 +1.2%$4,474
    2020$487 -15.7%$4,474 -26.5%
    2019$578 +4.7%$6,085 +3%
    2018$552 -2%$5,908
    2017$563 +33.4%$5,908 +54.1%
    2016$422 $3,835 +10.2%
    2015$422 +56.3%$3,479 +3%
    2014$270 $3,378 +3%
    2013-- $3,279
    2011-- $3,279
    2010-- $3,279
    2009-- $3,279
    2008-- $3,279
    2007$235 --
    2006-- --
    2005$229 --
    2004$229 +6.4%$27,853 +6.8%
    2003$215 $26,079
    2002$215 $26,079 +733.5%
    2001-- $3,129

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73036