Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $830,000

    520 Sunrock Mountain Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    2,660sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2004
    1.61 Acres Lot
    $849,900 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $3,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $849,900

    $722,000 - $1.00M

    $3,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the heart of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this stunning log cabin offers an unparalleled opportunity for both investors and those seeking a tranquil mountain retreat. Located just 6 miles from downtown Blue Ridge, this renovated cabin is a perfect balance of rustic charm and modern luxury. Key Features: Gorgeous Views: Floor-to-ceiling windows on each level showcase breathtaking panoramic views of the Blue Ridge Mountains, offering a front-row seat to nature's beauty. Spacious and Private: Each floor boasts its own master bedroom and en-suite bathroom, providing ultimate privacy and comfort for you and your guests. Entertainer's Dream: The large, fully finished game room in the basement is perfect for family fun or hosting friends. Step outside to a walkout patio, making this space ideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Convenient and Accessible: The flat driveway ensures easy access for any type of vehicle, including large SUVs or cars during any season. Outdoor Living: Enjoy evenings by the stone fire pit or unwind in the hot tub on the spacious patio directly off the living room—perfect for soaking in the stunning views. Airbnb Success: This cabin has been a highly profitable Airbnb rental, generating consistent revenue, and is ready for its next investor or homeowner looking to capitalize on the booming real estate market in the Blue Ridge area. Completely Renovated: Every inch of this cabin has been thoughtfully renovated, blending modern amenities with rustic appeal, making it move-in ready for a new owner. Whether you're seeking a solid investment in a high-demand vacation rental market or a peaceful getaway to enjoy the serenity of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this property offers the best of both worlds. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise—contact us today to schedule a showing and take the next step toward your dream investment or retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy Austin 706-344-7246,

    Atlanta Communities - Cartersville,

    Jeremy Austin 706-344-7246,

    Atlanta Communities - Cartersville

    Bought with:

    Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 419406

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Freezer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wood, Loft, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Bath/Stubbed
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log, Outside
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,660
    • Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Gravel, Asphalt
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Front Porch, Deck, Covered, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Year Round, Long Range, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 1.61 Acres
    • Topography: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0057 04111C
    • Special conditions: Existing Rental History

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2025Sold$830,000-4.6%$312/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419406 Report a problem
    10/15/2025Pending sale$870,000+6.1%$327/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10560940 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$820,000-5.7%$308/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7612753 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$870,000-2%$327/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7612753 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$888,000-5.5%$334/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7612753 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$940,000$353/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7541443 Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$940,000+154.1%$353/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7541443 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Sold$370,000$139/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #271343 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,737 +7.9%$189,544 +20%
    2023$1,610 -1%$157,951 -1%
    2022$1,627 +26.8%$159,574 +74.4%
    2021$1,283 -1.6%$91,486
    2020$1,304 -1.9%$91,486
    2019$1,329 -5.7%$91,486
    2018$1,409 $91,486 -0.8%
    2017$1,409 -20%$92,225 -11.1%
    2016$1,762 $103,742 -0.8%
    2015$1,762 -5%$104,569 -10.8%
    2014$1,855 -8.9%$117,171 +16.1%
    2013$2,038 $100,894

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513