Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $150,000

    520 Tucker Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2020
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious lotModern updatesBeautiful new vinyl flooring
    Charming manufactured home situated on a spacious lot with a barn! This well maintained home features beautiful new vinyl flooring, a large kitchen island perfect for entertaining, a generously sized master bedroom offering plenty of comfort and space. Enjoy the peaceful setting with ample outdoor room for hobbies, storage, or animals. A great opportunity for country living with modern updates! Make this home yours TODAY!
    1 day
    |
    143
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Celia Killough 205-329-8375,

    EXIT Realty Crossroads

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21453132MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Laminate Counters
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,280
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Open (DECK), Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 2401020001061.008

Condition
      • Year built: 2020

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $29,100
      • Annual tax amount: $180
      • Price range: $150K - $150K
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Celia Killough

      (205) 329-8375

DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$150,000+400%$117/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21453132 Report a problem
        10/13/2020Sold$30,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$180 $5,820
        2023$180 +9.8%$5,820 +9.8%
        2022$164 +2.7%$5,300 +2.7%
        2021$160 $5,160
        2020$160 $5,160
        2019$160 +10.3%$5,160 +10.3%
        2018$145 $4,680
        2017-- $4,680
        2016-- $4,680
        2015$146 $4,680
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35120

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable