Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    520 Willard Rd, Greenwood, SC 29649

    3beds
    --sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1982
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $175,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $175,000

    $166,000 - $184,000

    $997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $826/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $826/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location, very nice almost acre lot. This home is move in ready, come take a look and you will want to stay. Inside you will find an open floor plan. Recently installed vinyl plank, carpet, kitchen appliances, butcher block countertops in kitchen, updated baths, lighting and also a freshly painted interior. Out back is a large covered porch with a pond view. Lets not forget the huge detached garage/workshop. The detached garage used to have electrical so it has the possibility to have it again. This property has room for your garden, hobbies, etc.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Palmer 864-313-7193,

    Hometown Realty Palmer & Gwinn Realtors Inc

    Bought with:

    Amber Raspa, 137386

    McClendon Realty LLC

    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc.,MLS#: 139496

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Living area range: 1200-1299 null

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3+ Car, Detached, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: None
    • Frontage length: Road: 120
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 6868894935

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greenwood
    • Subdivision: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$175,000-2.7%
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #139496 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$179,900+259.8%
    Source: MLS Of Greenwood Sc Inc. #139496 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Sold$50,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,071 $46,000
    2023$1,071 +1%$46,000
    2022$1,060 +1.3%$46,000
    2021$1,046 -1.5%$46,000
    2020$1,062 +1.4%$46,000
    2018$1,047 $46,000
    2017$1,047 +0.9%$46,000
    2016$1,038 +0.1%$46,000 -1.9%
    2015$1,036 -1.5%$46,900 +1569%
    2014$1,052 $2,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29649