Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $575,000

    520 Willeo Rd, Roswell, GA 30075

    5beds
    3,555sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $567,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $5,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,600

    $517,000 - $624,000

    $5,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked among the trees and set against the peaceful backdrop of a babbling brook, 520 Willeo Road is a hidden gem just two miles from all the shops, dining, and vibrant energy of historic Downtown Roswell. This fully renovated two-story home exudes warmth and character from the moment you arrive. Step into the spacious front living room—ideal as a home office or reading nook—which flows seamlessly into the dining room overlooking the serene, tree-lined backyard. The heart of the home is the beautifully updated kitchen, complete with crisp white cabinetry, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. A cozy breakfast nook, perfect for your morning coffee, opens to a large deck where you can relax or entertain while listening to the tranquil sounds of the creek. A laundry closet is cleverly tucked away for added convenience. The main living room is a showstopper with its painted white brick fireplace, wood-paneled walls, and custom built-ins that add to the home's unique charm. Just off the living area, you’ll find a stylish main-level powder room featuring white cabinetry, granite counters, and updated fixtures—offering both function and flair for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms with large closets and a stunning hall bath featuring quartz countertops and a tub/shower combo with marble tile accents. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bath, showcasing white cabinetry, quartz counters, and a custom marble-tiled shower. Downstairs, the basement offers endless possibilities for customization or storage, including a finished bedroom that's flooded with natural light, perfect as a fifth bedroom or a bright home office. Out back, enjoy the sounds of nature from the bench beside the creek or host gatherings on the expansive deck. With all of Roswell’s best restaurants, boutiques, and parks just minutes away, this home combines charm, location, and modern updates into one perfect package.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jody Tirone,

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 404-451-3125,

    Tammy Weaver,

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Arnee Harrison, 255710

    Compass

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7550160MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,555
    • Total interior livable area: 3,555 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,279
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Rear Stairs, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 12 172003310648
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$6,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2026Price change$6,095+16.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$5,249-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$5,499-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Price change$5,900-9.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for rent$6,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Sold$575,000-8%$162/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7550160 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Pending sale$625,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10492355 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10492355 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$650,000$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7550160 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,577 +29.5%$192,200 +0.6%
    2023$1,218 -49%$191,000 +9.6%
    2022$2,389 +1.1%$174,280 +24.7%
    2021$2,364 -36.2%$139,720 +6.4%
    2020$3,707 +2.7%$131,320 +1.8%
    2019$3,609 $129,000 +2.4%
    2018$3,609 $125,960 +31.6%
    2017$3,609 +22.1%$95,720
    2016$2,956 -0.3%$95,720
    2015$2,965 +59.9%$95,720 +30.7%
    2014$1,854 +3.6%$73,240
    2013$1,790 -0.4%$73,240
    2012$1,797 $73,240
    2011-- $73,240 -12.2%
    2010$2,127 +6.2%$83,400 -11.5%
    2009$2,003 +1674.7%$94,200
    2008$113 -94.6%$94,200 +6.6%
    2007$2,105 $88,360
    2005-- $88,360 +3.8%
    2004$2,069 +1%$85,120 +4%
    2003$2,049 +21.1%$81,840 +2.1%
    2002$1,692 -15.5%$80,120 +7.8%
    2001$2,002 $74,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30075