Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    520 Woolf Rd, Alexandria Twp., NJ 08848

    5beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    2.49 Acres Lot
    $626,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,600

    $558,000 - $702,000

    $4,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,149/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,149/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Jacobson 908-735-8140,

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3834767MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.4920
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010000700000001502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2024Sold$600,000+69%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2023Sold$355,000-6.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3834767 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Pending sale$379,000
    Source: GSMLS #3834767 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$379,000+8.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3834767 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3816143 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Pending sale$349,000
    Source: GSMLS #3816143 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Contingent$349,000
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2001430 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Price change$349,000-22.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2001430 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Price change$449,900-6.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2001430 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$479,900-3.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2001430 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2301343R Report a problem
    8/22/2022Price change$499,000-9.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3803140 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for sale$549,000+111.2%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2301343R Report a problem
    12/31/2020Sold$260,000-21.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3663962 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Price change$329,900-5.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3663962 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale$349,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3663962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,257 $375,100
    2024$11,257 +7.3%$375,100
    2023$10,492 +4.3%$375,100
    2022$10,056 +0.5%$375,100
    2021$10,004 +1.4%$375,100
    2020$9,861 +2.1%$375,100
    2019$9,655 +0.3%$375,100
    2018$9,625 +0.3%$375,100
    2017$9,595 +0.1%$375,100
    2016$9,584 +3.2%$375,100
    2015$9,284 +1%$375,100
    2014$9,189 +1.6%$375,100 -13.8%
    2013$9,042 +3.8%$434,900
    2012$8,711 -2.1%$434,900
    2011$8,898 -1.3%$434,900
    2010$9,011 +1.7%$434,900
    2009$8,863 -0.6%$434,900
    2008$8,915 +2.5%$434,900
    2007$8,698 $434,900
    2006-- $434,900
    2005-- $434,900
    2004-- $434,900 +87.9%
    2003-- $231,500
    2002-- $231,500
    2001-- $231,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08848