Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    520 York Rd, Combine, TX 75159

    4beds
    2,600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ceiling fansBrand new air conditioningLarge jacuzzi tubAccess to a pool
    This spacious 2,600 sq. ft. property located at 520 York Rd in Rural Combine, TX features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The living room includes a fireplace and is designed for comfort, while the kitchen is equipped with modern appliances. The master bathroom offers a stand up shower with 2 shower heads and a large jacuzzi tub. Additional amenities include brand new air conditioning, ceiling fans, and high-speed internet access. The property is smoke-free and includes washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. Outside, residents can enjoy access to a pool and a large yard with plenty of space for activities. To include lawn and pool maintenance rent would be $2950. Year to 15 month lease terms available.
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bar/Game Room, Heating system: Forced Air, Large outdoor space
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424000000012000109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Combine

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$2,650-10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for rent$2,950+11.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listing removed$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for rent$2,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75159